|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
1 |
Long, Melinda; Shannon, David (Illustrator) How I Became a Pirate New York Harcourt, Inc. 2003 0152018484 / 9780152018481 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by David Shannon Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows light wear, gentle bumping at spine. Dust jacket shows light wear, one inch closed tear at head of spine. ; Color Illustrations; 0.3 x 11.2 x 8.5 Inches; 44 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Martin, Rafe The Rough-Face Girl New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399218599 / 9780399218590 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by David Shannon Text is clean. Salmon colored board with black spine and silver lettering. Dust jacket shows light edgewear along top edge, dust jacket is price-clipp ed. ; ANNOTATION: In this Algonquin Indian version of the Cinderella story, the Rough-Face Girl and her two beautiful but heartless sisters compete for the affections of the Invisible Being. ; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 11.3 x 8.74 Inches; 32 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Martin, Rafe The Rough-Face Girl New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399218599 / 9780399218590 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by David Shannon Text is clean. Rust colored board with black spine and gilt lettering. Dust jacket shows light edgewear along top edge. ; ANNOTATION: In this Algonquin Indian version of the Cinderella story, the Rough-Face Girl and her two beautiful but heartless sisters compete for the affections of the Invisible Being. ; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 11.3 x 8.74 Inches; 32 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
San Souci, Robert D. ; Shannon, David (Illustrator) Nicholas Pipe New York Dial 1997 0803717652 / 9780803717657 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by David Shannon Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows only minimal wear. Dust jacket shows light wear, tiny bump at base of spine. ; Color Illustrations; 11.5 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 32 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shannon, David Alice The Fairy New York Blue Sky Press 2004 0439490251 / 9780439490252 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by David Shannon Text is clean. Pictorial cover and dust jacket show only light wear. ; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 11.1 x 8.4 Inches; 40 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wood, Audrey; Shannon, David (Illustrator) The Bunyans New York Blue Sky Press 1996 0590480898 / 9780590480895 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by David Shannon Text is clean. Green boards with green spine strap. Small blemish on top edge of back side. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear, discoloration along top edge of backcover of DJ. ; Color Illustrations; 0.43 x 12.16 x 9.44 Inches; 32 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Yolen, Jane; Shannon, David (Illustrator) Sacred Places San Diego, CA Harcourt Brace & Company 1996 0152699538 / 9780152699536 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by David Shannon Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows limited wear. Dust jacket shows almost no wear, gentle bump to head of spine. Small erasure mark on half title page. ; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 11 x 9.4 Inches; 40 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|