Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

White, Ramy Allison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy And His Big Dog
New York Barse & Company 1927 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by John M. Foster 
Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 10; B&W Illustrations; 212 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy And His Games
New York Barse & Company 1923 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings 
Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 210 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy And His Playmates
New York Barse & Company 1922 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings 
Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy In The Far West
New York Barse & Company 1924 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings 
Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy In The Far West
New York Barse & Hopkins 1924 B00089YBJ4 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings 
Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Cover shows some staining, hinges weak. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy On The Ocean
New York Barse & Company 1925 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings 
Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy With The Circus
New York Barse & Company 1926 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings 
Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Small tear to page 11/12; Sunny Boy; Vol. 9; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Ramy Allison on Ainsworthbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Birchwoodbooks.net
White, Ramy Allison on Bluejacketbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Bookcastleonline.com
White, Ramy Allison on Bookhousestl.com
White, Ramy Allison on Booksleftbehind.com
White, Ramy Allison on Champandmabel.com
White, Ramy Allison on Curiocornerbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Daveshootsbookseller.com
White, Ramy Allison on Dustjacket.ca
White, Ramy Allison on Edconroybooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Gibsonbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Grendelbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Joslu.com
White, Ramy Allison on Lincbook.com
White, Ramy Allison on Montclairbookcenter.com
White, Ramy Allison on Oldkidsbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Poormansbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Ravenwoodbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Sackofbooks.com
White, Ramy Allison on Store.bookswithapast.com
White, Ramy Allison on Sunflowerbooksales.com
White, Ramy Allison on Tatteredjacket.com
White, Ramy Allison on Thebooksend.com
White, Ramy Allison on Thelibertybookshop.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie