|
|
White, Ramy Allison ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy And His Big Dog New York Barse & Company 1927 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by John M. Foster Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 10; B&W Illustrations; 212 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy And His Games New York Barse & Company 1923 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 210 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy And His Playmates New York Barse & Company 1922 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy In The Far West New York Barse & Company 1924 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy In The Far West New York Barse & Hopkins 1924 B00089YBJ4 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Cover shows some staining, hinges weak. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy On The Ocean New York Barse & Company 1925 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; Sunny Boy; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
White, Ramy Allison Sunny Boy With The Circus New York Barse & Company 1926 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Howard L. Hastings Text is clean. Green boards with black lettering. Corners and spine bumped. Binding solid. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Small tear to page 11/12; Sunny Boy; Vol. 9; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White, Ramy Allison on Ainsworthbooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Birchwoodbooks.net White, Ramy Allison on Bluejacketbooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Bookcastleonline.com White, Ramy Allison on Bookhousestl.com White, Ramy Allison on Booksleftbehind.com White, Ramy Allison on Champandmabel.com White, Ramy Allison on Curiocornerbooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Daveshootsbookseller.com
| White, Ramy Allison on Dustjacket.ca White, Ramy Allison on Edconroybooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Gibsonbooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Grendelbooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Joslu.com White, Ramy Allison on Lincbook.com White, Ramy Allison on Montclairbookcenter.com White, Ramy Allison on Oldkidsbooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Poormansbooks.com
| White, Ramy Allison on Ravenwoodbooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Sackofbooks.com White, Ramy Allison on Store.bookswithapast.com White, Ramy Allison on Sunflowerbooksales.com White, Ramy Allison on Tatteredjacket.com White, Ramy Allison on Thebooksend.com White, Ramy Allison on Thelibertybookshop.com |
|
|