Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sperry, Armstrong Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sperry, Armstrong All About The Arctic And Antarctic
New York Random House 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry 
Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Several closed tears along bottom edge. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 20; 2 Color Illustrations; 146 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sperry, Armstrong All About The Arctic And Antarctic
New York Random House 1957 B0006AV0B2 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry 
Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear, light chipping to head/base of spine. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 20; 2 Color Illustrations; 146 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sperry, Armstrong All About The Arctic And Antarctic
New York Random House 1957 B0006AV0B2 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Half of dust jacket missing on back cover. Chipping at head/base of spine. Scrape mark to front of dust jacket.  Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry 
There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 20; 2 Color Illustrations; 146 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sperry, Armstrong All About The Jungle
New York Random House 1959 B0007DOMZE Book Club Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Green cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Large chip missing from head of spine. 2 inch square corner of back of dust jacket missing. Previous owner bookplate on half title page.  Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry 
There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 29; 2 Color Illustrations; 141 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sperry, Armstrong All About The Jungle
New York Random House 1959 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry 
Text is clean. Green cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Large chip missing from head of spine. Heavy chipping along folds and spine. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Vol. 29; 2 Color Illustrations; 141 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sperry, Armstrong All About The Jungle
New York Random House 1959 B0007DOMZE Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry 
Text is clean. Green cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Large chip missing from head of spine. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 29; 2 Color Illustrations; 141 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sperry, Armstrong Call It Courage
New York The Macmillan Company 1940 0027860302 / 9780027860306 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Weekly reader book club copy. Page tanning some. ; 1941 Newbery Award Winner. Sonlight Read Aloud 2-A; Sonlight Reader 4-A. ; Weekly Reader; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 95 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sperry, Armstrong Captain Cook Explores The South Seas
New York Random House 1955 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry 
Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Gentle bump to head and base of spine. Dust jacket shows obvious edgewear with chipping to ends of spine. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Probably first edition. No printing data on title page, rear endpaper advertisments list only through titles published in 1955. ; World Landmark Books; Vol. 19; B&W Photographs; 184 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sperry, Armstrong on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sperry, Armstrong on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sperry, Armstrong on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Bluemountainbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Bookfaerie.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Bookhousestl.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Borgasorusbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Brendaboorbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Collinsbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sperry, Armstrong on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Foxfirebooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Ginny6books.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Go-bookworld.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Goodwillbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Grendelbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Guthriebooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Hammondsbooks.net
Sperry, Armstrong on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Joslu.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Karenmillward.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Leurabooks.com.au
Sperry, Armstrong on Marys-books.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Mistymorninbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Olmsteadbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Oncereadbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Pbkpalace.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Pgbbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Sleepysidebooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Snowdensbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Springystreasures.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Talleysbooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Thebookscene.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Thebooksend.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sperry, Armstrong on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Vintage-books.com
Sperry, Armstrong on Wintertimebooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie