|
|
Sperry, Armstrong ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sperry, Armstrong All About The Arctic And Antarctic New York Random House 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Several closed tears along bottom edge. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 20; 2 Color Illustrations; 146 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sperry, Armstrong All About The Arctic And Antarctic New York Random House 1957 B0006AV0B2 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear, light chipping to head/base of spine. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 20; 2 Color Illustrations; 146 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sperry, Armstrong All About The Arctic And Antarctic New York Random House 1957 B0006AV0B2 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Half of dust jacket missing on back cover. Chipping at head/base of spine. Scrape mark to front of dust jacket. Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 20; 2 Color Illustrations; 146 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sperry, Armstrong All About The Jungle New York Random House 1959 B0007DOMZE Book Club Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Green cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Large chip missing from head of spine. 2 inch square corner of back of dust jacket missing. Previous owner bookplate on half title page. Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 29; 2 Color Illustrations; 141 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sperry, Armstrong All About The Jungle New York Random House 1959 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry Text is clean. Green cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Large chip missing from head of spine. Heavy chipping along folds and spine. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Vol. 29; 2 Color Illustrations; 141 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sperry, Armstrong All About The Jungle New York Random House 1959 B0007DOMZE Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry Text is clean. Green cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Large chip missing from head of spine. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 29; 2 Color Illustrations; 141 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sperry, Armstrong Call It Courage New York The Macmillan Company 1940 0027860302 / 9780027860306 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Weekly reader book club copy. Page tanning some. ; 1941 Newbery Award Winner. Sonlight Read Aloud 2-A; Sonlight Reader 4-A. ; Weekly Reader; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 95 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sperry, Armstrong Captain Cook Explores The South Seas New York Random House 1955 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Gentle bump to head and base of spine. Dust jacket shows obvious edgewear with chipping to ends of spine. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Probably first edition. No printing data on title page, rear endpaper advertisments list only through titles published in 1955. ; World Landmark Books; Vol. 19; B&W Photographs; 184 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sperry, Armstrong on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Sperry, Armstrong on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Sperry, Armstrong on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Sperry, Armstrong on Bluemountainbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Bookfaerie.com Sperry, Armstrong on Bookhousestl.com Sperry, Armstrong on Bookmarcsonline.com Sperry, Armstrong on Borgasorusbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Brendaboorbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Collinsbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Covertocoverbooks.ca Sperry, Armstrong on Elpinarillobooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Fatcitybookstore.com Sperry, Armstrong on Foxfirebooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Ginny6books.com Sperry, Armstrong on Go-bookworld.com
| Sperry, Armstrong on Goodwillbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Grendelbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Guthriebooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Hammondsbooks.net Sperry, Armstrong on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Sperry, Armstrong on Joslu.com Sperry, Armstrong on Karenmillward.com Sperry, Armstrong on Leurabooks.com.au Sperry, Armstrong on Marys-books.com Sperry, Armstrong on Mistymorninbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Montclairbookcenter.com Sperry, Armstrong on Oldkidsbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Olmsteadbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Oncereadbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Pbkpalace.com
| Sperry, Armstrong on Pgbbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Polesworthbookshop.com Sperry, Armstrong on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Sleepysidebooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Snowdensbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Springystreasures.com Sperry, Armstrong on Talleysbooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Thebookscene.com Sperry, Armstrong on Thebooksend.com Sperry, Armstrong on Theglasskey.co.uk Sperry, Armstrong on Turnthepagebooks.com Sperry, Armstrong on Vintage-books.com Sperry, Armstrong on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|