Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

No Author Noted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 No Author Noted 2000 Years Of Silk Weaving An Exhibition Sponsored by the Los Angeles County Museum in Collaboration with the Clevelend Museum of Art and the Detroit Institute of Arts
New York E. Weyhe 1944 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Green printed boards, no dust jacket. Corners bumped. Tear at head/base of spine. Printed by The Ward Ritchie Press. 63 pages with 86 B&W plates. ; B&W Illustrations; 63 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 No Author Noted A Century Anthology Of Porcine Poetry
U. S. A. Private Printing 1924 Limited Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. Cover shows light wear, with some chipping at head/base of spine. Issued without a dust jacket. ; Colophon: This edition of The Century Anthology of Porcine Poetry, consisting of One Hundred and Fifty copies, was printed from type by William Edwin Rudge in December 1924, and the type was then distributed. ; Color Illustrations; 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 No Author A. B. C. Guide To Primary Work
Toronto The Salvation Army Book Department N.D. B000J1EQF0 Stapled wraps Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Previous owner name clipped from front free endpaper. Cover shows light shelfwear.  
Produced by The Salvation Army - Canada East Division. This is a short guide to setting up and running Sunday School classes for primary grades. 1920's printing. ; B&W Photographs; ; 40 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 No Author Noted Building Our Lives Fourth Grade Reader
Lagrange, IN Pathway Publishers 1979 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Issued without dust jacket. ; 496 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 No Author Noted Chester Gump In The Pole To Pole Flight
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company 1937 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover shows wear, with some rubbing to spine and corners, lower corners bumped. Lower corner of contents page torn. ; Big Little Books; Vol. 1402 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 No Author Noted Comfort Strength and Hope in Your Darkest Hours
Sisters, OR Multnomah Publishers, Inc. 1983 0880700300 / 9780880700306 Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows minimal wear.  
Mass Market PB; 24 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 No Author Noted Discoverers Of The New World
New York American Heritage Publishing Company 1960 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal wear. Corners bumped. Light rubbing at ends of spine. Second printing. ; American Heritage Junior Library; 153 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 No Author Noted Eighteenth Annual Report On Births, Marriages, Divorces, And Deaths, In The State Of Maine For The Year Ending December 31, 1909
Augusta, ME Kennebec Journal Printing 1910 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Some light foxing to some text pages. Maroon cover with glit lettering. Cover shows several small water spots. ; 192 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 No Author Noted Forty-fifth Annual Report On Births, Marriages, Divorces, And Deaths, In The State Of Maine For The Year Ending December 31, 1936
Augusta, ME Maine Department of Vital Statistics 1937 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Blue paper covers, covers shows light wear. Ends of spine gently bumped. ; 109 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 No Author Noted Forty-sixth Annual Report On Births, Marriages, Divorces, And Deaths, In The State Of Maine For The Year Ending December 31, 1937
Augusta, ME Maine Department of Vital Statistics 1939 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Green paper covers, covers shows light wear. Ends of spine gently bumped. ; 111 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 No Author Noted Foundations Of Christian Ethics Part II - the Moral Person: an Asset to Society
San Clemente, CA Campus Crudade for Christ N.D. Paperback Very Good 
Text is clean. Cover shows minimal wear. Small stain on bottom text edge. ; International Curriculum 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 No Author Noted Little Black Sambo Also the Gingerbread Man and Titty Mouse and Tatty Mouse
Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Company 1927 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Small pictorial binding, rubbing to edges of spine and corners. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper, one inch tear to top edge of front free endpaper. States edition of 1936.; Color Illustrations 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 No Author Little Lulu And The Great H-i-c-c-u-p Cure
Racine, WI Western Publishing Company 1973 Paperback Very Good- 
Text is clean. Large oversize paper back with heavy cardboard cover. Pages tanning. Cover shows some wear, light rubbing at edges, spine bumped. Original price stickers still on cover. Designed as a coloring book, most pages have portions of picture pre-colored. Book unused. Previous owner name on front cover. ; Color and Read 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 No Author Make Way For Bullwinkle!
Racine, WI Western Publishing Company 1972 Paperback Very Good- 
Text is clean. Large oversize paper back with heavy cardboard cover. Pages tanning. Cover shows some wear, light rubbing at edges, spine bumped. Original price stickers still on cover. Designed as a coloring book, most pages have portions of picture pre-colored. Book unused. Previous owner name on title page. ; Color and Read 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 No Author Noted More Busy Times Grade Two Book Two
Lagrange, IN Pathway Publishers 1976 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Lin Souliere 
Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Issued without dust jacket. 1998 reprint. ; B&W Illustrations; 288 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 No Author Noted New Friends Grade Three Book One
Lagrange, IN Pathway Publishers 1977 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Lin Souliere 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Issued without dust jacket. 2001 reprint. ; B&W Illustrations; 284 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 No Author Nichols - Weaver Debates On Some of the Difference between the Churches of Christ and the Church of God (Holiness)
Nashville, TN Gospel Advocate Company 1944 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. Cover shows normal wear, base of spine bumped. No dust jacket. ; This volume is the record of a series of debates broadcast live on radio in 1943. The debates cover 5 different propositions dealing with different areas of Holiness teachings. The propositions are as follows: 1) The Scriptures teach that baptism with the Holy Ghost is for the sanctification of all Christians, the eradication of evil nature, or inborn sin, and is to continue throughout the gospel dispensation, or Christian age. 2) The Scriptures teach that the signs and miracles done by the apostles and other disciples, as recorded in the New Testament, were to cease, or to be done away, at the close of the apostolic age, or by the time the complete will of God was revealed and confirmed in the New Testament. 3) The Scriptures teach that water baptism to a penitent believer of the gospel is unto the remission of alien sins, or is a condition of salvation from past sins. 4) The Scriptures teach that alien sinners are saved from their past sins upon the conditions of repentance, confession of sins, and faith, before and without water baptism. 5) The washing of the saints' feet, as an act of worship in the church (in connection with the Lord's Supper, or other such items) is authorized in the Scriptures. ; 221 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 No Author Noted One Hundred And Twenty-five Years Of Publishing 1837-1962 Little, Brown and Company
New York Little, Brown & Company 1962 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, minor chipping at spine ends. States First Edition. ; 84 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 No Author Noted One Hundred Tested Recipes
Aylmer, Ontario Carnation Milk Products 1921 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Text is clean. Stapled wraps. Cover shows normal wear, light rubbing along spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 No Author Noted Rca Receiving Tube Manual
Harrison, NJ Radio Corporation Of America 1961 B000GL6IKE Paperback Good with no dust jacket  
Text is clean. Cover shows obvious shelfwear. Spine tape reinforced. Page 465/466 torn. ; Technical Series; ; 480 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


No Author Noted on Abdbooksellers.com
No Author Noted on Archivescalifornia.com
No Author Noted on Associatesrarebooks.com
No Author Noted on Beaglebooks.com
No Author Noted on Bookcrazy.us
No Author Noted on Bookshopbaltimore.com
No Author Noted on Borgasorusbooks.com
No Author Noted on Bornagainusedbooks.com
No Author Noted on Buybookstoday.net
No Author Noted on Cardinalbooks.com
No Author Noted on Christianbookbag.com
No Author Noted on Covertocoverbooks.ca
No Author Noted on Cupboardmaker.com
No Author Noted on Elpinarillobooks.com
No Author Noted on Eurolibros.com
No Author Noted on Fleamarketbooks.com
No Author Noted on Gloversbookery.com
No Author Noted on Goodwillbooks.com
No Author Noted on Hoffmansbookshop.com
No Author Noted on Johnbalebooks.com
No Author Noted on Joyce-royce.com
No Author Noted on Kbookscanada.com
No Author Noted on Ladylisabooks.com
No Author Noted on Leonardshoup.com
No Author Noted on Leonsbookstore.com
No Author Noted on Maplehillbooks.com
No Author Noted on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
No Author Noted on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
No Author Noted on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
No Author Noted on Ozzbooks.com.au
No Author Noted on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
No Author Noted on Peakirkbooks.com
No Author Noted on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
No Author Noted on Rogercoybooks.com
No Author Noted on Royaloakbookshop.net
No Author Noted on Rwmilitarybooks.com
No Author Noted on Schoonerbooks.com
No Author Noted on Sleepysidebooks.com
No Author Noted on Sunmountbooks.com
No Author Noted on Swantradingcompany.com
No Author Noted on Tenbestbooks.com
No Author Noted on Thebooksend.com
No Author Noted on Thedustjacket.biz
No Author Noted on Woodcrestbooks.com
No Author Noted on Zouchbooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie