Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) The Magic Hare
New York Morrow Junior Books 1993 0688108954 / 9780688108953 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
Text is clean. Tan boards with red cloth spine strap. Gilt spine lettering. Cover shows light wear, gentle bump to base of spine. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear, light edgewear along top edge. Several pages appear lightly fingered. ; Color Illustrations; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 49 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Banks, Lynne Reid; Newsom, Tom (Illustrator) The Mystery of the Cupboard
New York William Morrow 1993 0688121381 / 9780688121389 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Maroon cloth with blue spine strap. Cover shows wear, ends of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear. ; Indian in the Cupboard; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banks, Lynne Reid The Return of the Indian
New York Avon Camelot 1999 0380702843 / 9780380702848 Paperback Very Good 
Text is clean. Cover shows light normal wear. Pages tanning lightly. ; Indian in the Cupboard; Vol. 2; 0.43 x 7.45 x 5.12 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banks, Lynne Reid The Secret of the Indian
New York Avon Books 1995 0380725940 / 9780380725946 Paperback Very Good 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Small remainder spot on bottom text edge. ; Indian in the Cupboard; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 6.75 x 0.75 x 4.5 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Beaglebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Bibliodisia.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Boox.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Cozybookcellar.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Cupboardmaker.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Eurolibros.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Film-tvtieins.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Goodwillbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Grendelbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Johnbalebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Jondalbook.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Kbookscanada.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Leonsbookstore.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Midwaybook.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Nansbookshop.biz
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Njbonline.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Oldscrolls.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Patbookman.net
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Peakirkbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Quinndavis.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Schoonerbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Scifietc.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Swantradingcompany.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Thebookishpelican.com
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid; Moser, Barry (Illustrator) on Wheenobooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com