|
|
Epstein, Sam And Beryl ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About Prehistoric Cave Men New York Random House 1959 B0006AVX46 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Huntington, Will Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is a little worn with chipping at head of spine with a few closed tears. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 30; 2 Color Illustrations; 137 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About Prehistoric Cave Men New York Random House 1959 B0006AVX46 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Will Huntington Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is a little worn with large chip missing from head of spine, closed tear at base of spine. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 30; 2 Color Illustrations; 137 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About Prehistoric Cave Men New York Random House 1959 B0006AVX46 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Huntington, Will Text is clean. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Some spotting along spine. Dust jacket is a little worn with chipping at head of spine with a few closed tears. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 30; 2 Color Illustrations; 137 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About Prehistoric Cave Men New York Random House 1959 B0006AVX46 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Huntington, Will Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is a little worn with chipping at head of spine with a few closed tears. Library marks only on front free endpaper and spine of dust jacket. ; Allabout Books; Ex-Library; Vol. 30; 2 Color Illustrations; 137 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About The Desert New York Random House 1957 B0006AV0BC Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Kredel, Fritz Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is a little worn with chipping at head of spine with a few closed tears. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 21; 2 Color Illustrations ; 148 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Black Thumb Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows some wear. Spine is lightly sun faded. Corners bumped lightly. Prevoius owner names on half title page. Old tree on front free endpaper illustration, colored in with blue ink. MAD #35300-2-3. Back cover lists all 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 3; 216 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Clue Of The Coiled Cobra New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Remnant of previous onwer bookplate on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is lightly chipped, but with large three inch triangular piece of upper corner of back panel of DJ missing. MAD # 35300-12-2. Front flap lists 12 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 7; 214 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Mystery Of The Grinning Tiger New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Dust jacket is lightly chipped and torn along edges, front flap of DJ missing. MAD # 35300-11-2. Interior list gives14 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 11; 214 pages Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Riddle Of The Stone Elephant New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Dust jacket is lightly chipped and torn along edges. Original price sticker still on front panel of DJ. MAD # 35300-2-2. Front flap lists 17 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 2; 216 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Riddle Of The Stone Elephant New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 B0007HNWDI Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Previous owner gift inscription on reverse of front free endpaper. Dust jacket is lightly chipped and torn along edges. MAD # 35300-2-2. Front flap lists 15 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 2; 216 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Secret Of Skeleton Island New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 B0007FK74W Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Text is clean. Previous owner name on front pastedown and reverse of front free endpaper. Pictorial composite cover with orange spine. Cover shows lgiht wear, although there is a small tear to cover along front side edge. MAD # 35300-1-3. Back cover lists 18 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 1; 214 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Secret Of Skeleton Island New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Light damage to page one, front hinge appears to have been repaired. Doodling to reverseside of frontspiece. Pictorial composite cover with orange spine. Cover shows wear, rubbing and tearing to top of spine, corners rubbed. MAD # 35300-1-3. Back cover lists 18 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 1; 214 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Secret Of The Hangman's Inn New York Grosset & Dunlap 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Dust jacket is lightly chipped and torn along edges. Chip missing from bottom edge of front cover, small scrape along top edge of front panel. Rear panel has full page ad for Rick Brandt Series. MAD # 35300-6-2. Front flap lists 6 Ken Holt titles. Interior list had 8 titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 6; 213 pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Agelesspages.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Amplebooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Anovelplace.net Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Areaderscorner.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Ayerego.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Bibliotique.us Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Bookcrazy.us Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Bookedfull.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Braintreeusedbooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Cerebraldeli.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Childhoodbooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Dogtales.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Empirebooksellers.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Foxfirebooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Frontpagebooks.net Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Gibsonbooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Go-bookworld.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Goodwillbooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Grendelbooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Guthriebooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Hammondsbooks.net Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Johnbalebooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Marys-books.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Montclairbookcenter.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Mounthopebooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Myperfectbook.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Oddballbooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Oddvolumebooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Oldranchbooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Onceuponatimebooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Orphantreasures.com
| Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Reading-well.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Rebook.us Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Royaloakbookshop.net Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Scifietc.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Scootersbookstore.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Second-chance-books.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Showlettwestbooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Sleepysidebooks.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Taylorsbookpage.net Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Therobbinn.co.uk Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Treasuredoldies.com Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|