Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Epstein, Sam And Beryl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About Prehistoric Cave Men
New York Random House 1959 B0006AVX46 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket  Illustrated by Huntington, Will 
Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is a little worn with chipping at head of spine with a few closed tears. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 30; 2 Color Illustrations; 137 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About Prehistoric Cave Men
New York Random House 1959 B0006AVX46 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket  Illustrated by Will Huntington 
Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is a little worn with large chip missing from head of spine, closed tear at base of spine. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 30; 2 Color Illustrations; 137 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About Prehistoric Cave Men
New York Random House 1959 B0006AVX46 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Huntington, Will 
Text is clean. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Some spotting along spine. Dust jacket is a little worn with chipping at head of spine with a few closed tears. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 30; 2 Color Illustrations; 137 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About Prehistoric Cave Men
New York Random House 1959 B0006AVX46 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket  Illustrated by Huntington, Will 
Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is a little worn with chipping at head of spine with a few closed tears. Library marks only on front free endpaper and spine of dust jacket. ; Allabout Books; Ex-Library; Vol. 30; 2 Color Illustrations; 137 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Epstein, Sam and Beryl All About The Desert
New York Random House 1957 B0006AV0BC Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket  Illustrated by Kredel, Fritz 
Text is clean. Tan cloth with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket is a little worn with chipping at head of spine with a few closed tears. ; There are a total of 58 titles in this series. ; Allabout Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 21; 2 Color Illustrations ; 148 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Black Thumb Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 B000CBG3LW Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows obvious wear. Spine is faded and shows some damage. Corners bumped lightly. MAD #35300-2-3. Back cover lists all 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 3; 216 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Black Thumb Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows some wear. Spine is lightly sun faded. Corners bumped lightly. Prevoius owner names on half title page. Old tree on front free endpaper illustration, colored in with blue ink. MAD #35300-2-3. Back cover lists all 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 3; 216 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Clue Of The Coiled Cobra
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Remnant of previous onwer bookplate on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is lightly chipped, but with large three inch triangular piece of upper corner of back panel of DJ missing. MAD # 35300-12-2. Front flap lists 12 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 7; 214 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Epstein, Sam and Beryl; Buehr, Walter (Illustrator) The First Book Of The Ocean
New York Franklin Watts 1961 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Walter Buehr 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, rubbing to outer edges of front cover. ; First Books; Vol. 133; 2 Color Illustrations; 72 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Mystery Of The Grinning Tiger
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Dust jacket is lightly chipped and torn along edges, front flap of DJ missing. MAD # 35300-11-2. Interior list gives14 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 11; 214 pages 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Mystery Of The Grinning Tiger
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine, light chipping at head of spine. MAD # 35300-11-2. Interior list has 12 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 11; 214 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Riddle Of The Stone Elephant
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 B0007HNWDI Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal wear, light bumping to ends of spine and corners. MAD #35300-2-3. Back cover lists all 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mystery Stories; Vol. 2; 213 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Riddle Of The Stone Elephant
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Dust jacket is lightly chipped and torn along edges. Original price sticker still on front panel of DJ. MAD # 35300-2-2. Front flap lists 17 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 2; 216 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Riddle Of The Stone Elephant
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 B0007HNWDI Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Previous owner gift inscription on reverse of front free endpaper. Dust jacket is lightly chipped and torn along edges. MAD # 35300-2-2. Front flap lists 15 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 2; 216 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Secret Of Skeleton Island
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 B0007FK74W Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Text is clean. Previous owner name on front pastedown and reverse of front free endpaper. Pictorial composite cover with orange spine. Cover shows lgiht wear, although there is a small tear to cover along front side edge. MAD # 35300-1-3. Back cover lists 18 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 1; 214 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Secret Of Skeleton Island
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Light damage to page one, front hinge appears to have been repaired. Doodling to reverseside of frontspiece. Pictorial composite cover with orange spine. Cover shows wear, rubbing and tearing to top of spine, corners rubbed. MAD # 35300-1-3. Back cover lists 18 Ken Holt titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 1; 214 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Campbell, Bruce (Epstein, Sam & Beryl) The Secret Of The Hangman's Inn
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan cover shows normal wear, some bumping at spine. Dust jacket is lightly chipped and torn along edges. Chip missing from bottom edge of front cover, small scrape along top edge of front panel. Rear panel has full page ad for Rick Brandt Series. MAD # 35300-6-2. Front flap lists 6 Ken Holt titles. Interior list had 8 titles. ; This series consisted of 18 titles. ; Ken Holt Mysteries; Vol. 6; 213 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Agelesspages.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Amplebooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Anovelplace.net
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Areaderscorner.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Ayerego.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Bibliotique.us
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Bookcrazy.us
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Bookedfull.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Cerebraldeli.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Childhoodbooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Dogtales.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Empirebooksellers.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Foxfirebooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Frontpagebooks.net
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Gibsonbooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Go-bookworld.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Goodwillbooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Grendelbooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Guthriebooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Hammondsbooks.net
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Johnbalebooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Marys-books.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Montclairbookcenter.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Mounthopebooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Myperfectbook.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Oddballbooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Oddvolumebooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Oldranchbooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Orphantreasures.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Reading-well.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Rebook.us
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Royaloakbookshop.net
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Scifietc.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Scootersbookstore.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Second-chance-books.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Showlettwestbooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Sleepysidebooks.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Taylorsbookpage.net
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Therobbinn.co.uk
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Treasuredoldies.com
Epstein, Sam And Beryl on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Store Policies & Shipping | Privacy Policy | Contact Us
Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com