Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Forester, C. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Forester, C. S. Commodore Hornblower
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Blue boards with gilt spine lettering. Cover shows wear with bump to bottom edge of front cover, ends of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, with chipping at ends of spine and corners, light rubbing along edges of spine. ; 313 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Forester, C. S. Commodore Hornblower
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Blue boards with gilt spine lettering. Cover shows obvious wear with bump to bottom edge of front cover, ends of spine bumped. Lettering rubbed off of spine. ; 313 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Forester, C. S. Commodore Hornblower
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1945 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket is torn with parts of spine and front panel missing. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; 313 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Forester, C. S. The Barbary Pirates
New York Random House 1953 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Mazoujian, Charles J. 
Text is clean. Previous owner inscription on half title page. Cover shows normal wear, bump at ends of spine. Pages tanning lightly. Dust jacket shows normal wear. Chipping to spine ends and corners. Dust jacket lists 40 titles, all printed in 1953. No printing statement on copyright page. ; Landmark Books; Vol. 31; B&W Illustrations; ; 183 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Forester, C. S. The Sky And The Forest
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Company 1948 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan boards with green spine lettering. Cover shows normal wear, corners lightly bumped. Spine lightly sunfaded. Dust jacket is chipped along top edge and spine. ; Book Club Edition; 313 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Forester, C. S. The Sky And The Forest
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Company 1948 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan boards with green spine lettering. Cover shows normal wear, corners lightly bumped. Spine lightly sunfaded. Dust jacket is chipped along top edge and spine. ; Book Club Edition; 313 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forester, C. S. on Bagbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Bagotbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Forester, C. S. on Beckhambooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Betterbookgetter.com
Forester, C. S. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Forester, C. S. on Bookfaerie.com
Forester, C. S. on Cardinalbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Champandmabel.com
Forester, C. S. on Cheapread.com
Forester, C. S. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Forester, C. S. on Cupboardmaker.com
Forester, C. S. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Eurolibros.com
Forester, C. S. on Film-tvtieins.com
Forester, C. S. on Foxfirebooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Goldringbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Forester, C. S. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Forester, C. S. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Johnbalebooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Forester, C. S. on Leonsbookstore.com
Forester, C. S. on Lpbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Forester, C. S. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Forester, C. S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Forester, C. S. on Oldprintbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Oldscrolls.com
Forester, C. S. on Opendoorbooks.us
Forester, C. S. on Orielisbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Forester, C. S. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Tenbestbooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Thebookishpelican.com
Forester, C. S. on Thebooksend.com
Forester, C. S. on Thedustjacket.biz
Forester, C. S. on Waynesbooks.net
Forester, C. S. on Websterbookstore.com
Forester, C. S. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Forester, C. S. on Wheenobooks.com
Forester, C. S. on Woodcrestbooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie