|
|
Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Keene, Carolyn Mystery of the Bamboo Bird New York Grosset & Dunlap 1973 0448090899 / 9780448090894 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Cover shows normal shelfwear, light soiling to cover. Back cover lists 10 titles. ; Originally released as volume 22 in the full series. Re-release as volume #9 in the revised series. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories - Revised; Vol. 9; 182 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Keene, Carolyn Mystery Of The Stone Tiger New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 0448090813 / 9780448090818 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear, cover is lightly soiled/scuffed. Head/base of spine lightly bumped. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. First spine symbol for revised series (Louise in Red). Back cover lists though title #8. ; This was originally published at volume #25 in the original series. In the 1970's revisions, this was issued as volume 1. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories - Revised; Vol. 1; 175 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Keene, Carolyn (Harriet Adams) Mystery Of The Wax Queen New York Grosset and Dunlap 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictorial composite cover, very gentle bump to base of spine. Corners sharp. Lists 27 titles on rear cover. Beautiful condition. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories; Vol. 28; 176 pages Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Keene, Carolyn Mystery Of The Wax Queen New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 0448090848 / 9780448090849 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good- Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear, cover soiled/scuffed. Head/base of spine lightly bumped. Slight slant to spine. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Back cover lists though title #8. ; This was originally published at volume #28 in the original series. In the 1970's revisions, this was issued as volume 4. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories - Revised; Vol. 4; 176 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Keene, Carolyn (Harriet Adams) Mystery Of The Wax Queen New York Grosset and Dunlap 1966 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Text is clean. Ex-library copy. Library marks on front free endpaper/pastedown and both sides of title page. Library name stamped on bottom text edge. Rear endpaper missing. Heavy repairs with library tape. Lists 27 titles on rear cover. Reading copy. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories; Ex-Library; Vol. 28; 176 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Keene, Carolyn (Walter Karig) Nancy's Mysterious Letter New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Previous owner name on reverse of front free endpaper and second free endpaper. Blue tweed cover with blue digger endpapers. Cover shows normal wear, ends of spine bumped/rubbed. AXE format VII (1959-1961) ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories; Vol. 8; 0.75 x 7.77 x 5.17 Inches; 174 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Keene, Carolyn The Clue Of The Leaning Chimney New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, rubbing obvious along bottom edge of front cover. Head and base of spine gently bumped. Blue cover with dark blue printing and silhouetter. Silhouette endpapers. AXE Format V, DJ A. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Interior list and front flap list give 27 titles. ; Nancy Drew; Vol. 26; 212 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Keene, Carolyn The Clue of the Tapping Heels New York Grosset & Dunlap 1939 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Text is clean. Previous owner name on second free endpaper. Blue tweedlike cover. Dark blue "digger" endpapers. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust jacket has tape damage, tape repaire tear to top of spine of DJ, heavy tape repair to rear panel of DJ. AXE Format VI (1953-1958) , white spine DJ. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories; Vol. 16; 0.79 x 7.32 x 5.04 Inches; 214 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Keene, Carolyn (Harriet Adams) The Ghost In The Gallery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Text is clean. Green tweedlike binding. Cover shows obvious wear. Dust jacket is chipped as spine and corners. 1961 printing (last year title was issued in dust jacket). ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories; Vol. 17 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Keene, Carolyn (Mildred A. Wirt) The Message in the Hollow Oak New York Grosset & Dunlap 1935 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Blue cloth with orange lettering and silhouette on cover. Cover shows normal wear. Orange endpapers/pastedowns. Lists to self on interior advertisement. Front free endpaper and frontispiece missing. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories; Vol. 12; ; 212 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Keene, Carolyn (Mildred A. Wirt) The Mysterious Fireplace New York Grosset and Dunlap 1941 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Text is clean. Blue binding with black lettering. Cover shows normal wear. Obvious rubbing to spine and corners. Red decorated endpapers. Tanning paper, wartime printing. This binding style was used in 1941. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories; Vol. 10; 213 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Keene, Carolyn (Mildred A. Wirt) The Mysterious Fireplace New York Grosset and Dunlap 1943 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Text is clean. Green tweed binding. Cover shows normal wear. Green decorated endpapers. Dust jacket shows minimal wear with some chipping at corners and spine. Front flap lists 22 titles. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories; Vol. 10; 217 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Keene, Carolyn The Password To Larkspur Lane New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Text is clean. Blue Multiscene endpapers. Blue tweedlike cover with dark blue lettering, shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Erasure mark on title page. AXE Format VII. Plain paper frontis, no internal illustrations. 1959-1961 printing. Dust jacket shows some wear, with chipping at ends of spine, quarter size chip missing from head of spine. Light water damage to front/rear flaps. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories; Vol. 10; 220 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Keene, Carolyn The Phantom Surfer New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 0448090864 / 9780448090863 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear, cover lightly soiled. Head/base of spine lightly bumped. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Back cover lists though title #8. This was originally published at volume #30 in the original series. In the 1970's revisions, this was issued as volume 6. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories - Revised; Vol. 6; 175 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Keene, Carolyn The Phantom Surfer New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 0448090864 / 9780448090863 First Edition Thus Hardcover Good+ Text is clean. Cover shows shelfwear, back cover stained. Tiny tear to head of spine. First issue spine decoration (Louise in Red. ) Head/base of spine lightly bumped. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Back cover lists though title #6. ; This was originally published at volume #30 in the original series. In the 1970's revisions, this was issued as volume 6. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories - Revised; Vol. 6; 175 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Keene, Carolyn The Riddle Of The Frozen Fountain New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 0448090821 / 9780448090825 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear. Head/base of spine lightly bumped. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Back cover lists though title #8. ; This was originally published at volume #26 in the original series. In the 1970's revisions, this was issued as volume 2. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories - Revised; Vol. 2; 173 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Keene, Carolyn The Scarlet Slipper Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Blue tweedlike cover with blue 'digger' endpapers. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows some chipping at ends of spine. Probable First Edition. Interior list shows 32 titles, front flap shows 32 titles. Rear cover lists 15 Dana Girls Titles. AXE Format VI (1958-1958). ; Nancy Drew Mystery Stories; Vol. 32; ; 212 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Keene, Carolyn The Secret At Lone Tree Cottage New York Grosset & Dunlap 1934 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Text is clean. Green tweed like cover shows normal wear. Head/base of spine gently bumped. Dust jacket shows wear, some chipping along top & bottom edges. Gentle soiling to side text edge. Title list on dust jacket and on reverse of half title page list 23/22 titles in series. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; The original Dana Girls Series consisted of 30 titles. In the 1970's a Revised Dana Girls series was published that consisted of 17 titles. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories; Vol. 2; 218 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Keene, Carolyn The Secret Of Lost Lake New York Grosset & Dunlap 1974 0448090910 / 9780448090917 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear, cover lightly soiled. Head/base of spine lightly bumped. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Back cover lists though title #14. This was originally published at volume #24 in the original series. In the 1970's revisions, this was issued as volume 11. ; Dana Girls Mystery Stories - Revised; Vol. 11; 174 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Bagotbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Bbrownandassoc.net Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Blossombooks.co.uk Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Bookcrazy.us Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Bookmarcsonline.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Bookshopbaltimore.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Cardinalbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Cheapread.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Covertocoverbooks.ca Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Cozybookcellar.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Cupboardmaker.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Dragonsheadbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Drakefarmbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Elpinarillobooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Eurolibros.com
| Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Film-tvtieins.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Foxfirebooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Goodwillbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Grendelbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Johnbalebooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Keenerbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Leonardshoup.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Leonsbookstore.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Montclairbookcenter.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Nansbookshop.biz Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Notquitenewstuff.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Oldprintbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Oldsaratogabooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Oncereadbooks.com
| Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Orielisbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Patbookman.net Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Peakirkbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Retrieverbooks.com.au Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Tenbestbooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Theavocadopit.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Thebookishpelican.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Thebooksend.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Thedustjacket.biz Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Websterbookstore.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Wintertimebooks.com Keene, Carolyn (Leslie McFarlane) on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|