Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Schultz, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Schultz, Charles Christmas Is Together-time
San Francisco, CA Determined Productions, Inc. 1964 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Schultz 
Text is clean. Decorated square boards show light wear. Dust jacket shows edgewear, one wrinkle on front panel, chipping at spine and edges, front panel has several small scrapes markes, and is unevenly sunfaded, large tear to front flap. Presumed First Edition. ; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Schultz, Charles Happiness Is A Sad Song
San Francisco, CA Determined Productions, Inc. 1967 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Schultz 
Text is clean. Decorated square boards show light wear. Small chip in bottom edge of front cover. Dust jacket shows edgewear, one wrinkle on front panel, chipping at spine. Presumed First Edition. ; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Schultz, Charles Happiness Is A Sad Song
San Francisco, CA Determined Productions, Inc. 1967 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Schultz 
Text is clean. Decorated square boards show light wear. Dust jacket shows edgewear, one wrinkle on front panel, chipping at spine and edges. Presumed First Edition. ; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Schultz, Charles Home Is On Top Of A Dog House
San Francisco, CA Determined Productions, Inc. 1966 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Schultz 
Text is clean. Decorated square boards show light wear, rubbing at base of spine. Dust jacket shows edgewear, and minor shelfwear to front panel. Presumed First Edition. ; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Schultz, Charles I Need All The Friends I Can Get
San Francisco, CA Determined Productions, Inc. 1964 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Schultz 
Text is clean. Decorated square boards show light wear, rubbing at base of spine. Dust jacket shows edgewear, chipping to spine ends, and chipping to back panel of DJ. Presumed First Edition. ; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schultz, Charles on Agorabooks.net
Schultz, Charles on Avenuebookandco.com
Schultz, Charles on Baileybooks.ca
Schultz, Charles on Batteredbook.com
Schultz, Charles on Bookcastleonline.com
Schultz, Charles on Bookhousestl.com
Schultz, Charles on Coasbooks.com
Schultz, Charles on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Schultz, Charles on Eurolibros.com
Schultz, Charles on Go-bookworld.com
Schultz, Charles on Grandriverbooks.com
Schultz, Charles on Kjcactus.com
Schultz, Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Schultz, Charles on Opcit.com
Schultz, Charles on Patbookman.net
Schultz, Charles on Pgbbooks.com
Schultz, Charles on Reading-well.com
Schultz, Charles on Readitagain1.com
Schultz, Charles on Thebooktree.co.uk
Schultz, Charles on Thriftybooks.com
Schultz, Charles on Topshelfbooks.com
Schultz, Charles on Woodcrestbooks.com
Schultz, Charles on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Schultz, Charles on Youronlinebookstore.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie