|
|
Ferris, James Cody ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ferris, James Cody The X Bar X Boys At The Round-up New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 B000NPFHKK First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers Text is clean. Tan cloth with brown lettering. Cover shows normal wear. Corners bumped. Creasline on spine. Glossy frontis. Blank endpapers. Spine lightly slanted. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. MAD #65400-5-1.; X Bar X Boys; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 211 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ferris, James Cody The X Bar X Boys At The Strange Rodeo New York Grosset & Dunlap 1935 B00086Z6AU Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Previous owner gift inscription on front pastedown. Red cloth with black blind stamped lettering/decoration s. Corners bumped, spine slanted, front hinge weak, spine faded with light chipping of cloth at ends. MAD #65400-14-2. Illustrated by J. Clemens Gretta X Bar X Boys; Vol. 14; B&W Illustrations; 212 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ferris, James Cody The X Bar X Boys At Triangle Mine New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 B00086Z6UK Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers Text is clean. Red cloth with black blind stamped lettering/decorations. Cover shows light wear. Corners bumped. Green and white decorated endpapers. Previous owner name on front pastdown in pencil. MAD #65400-17-2 .; X Bar X Boys; Vol. 17; B&W Illustrations; 218 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ferris, James Cody The X Bar X Boys In Thunder Canyon New York Grosset & Dunlap 1926 B000NPMB5E Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers Text is clean. Tan cloth with brown lettering. Cover shows normal wear. Damage to front exterior gutter. Corners bumped. Freying at ends of spine. Glossy frontis. Blank endpapers. Spine lightly slanted. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. MAD #65400-2-1.; X Bar X Boys; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 216 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ferris, James Cody The X Bar X Boys Lost In The Rockies New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 B00086Z70E First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers Text is clean. Tan cloth with orange lettering. Cover shows light wear. Corners bumped. Glossy frontis. Blank endpapers. Spine lightly slanted. Grease pencil price (garage sale? ) on front free endpaper. MAD #65400-9-1.; X Bar X Boys; Vol. 9; B&W Illustrations; 211 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ferris, James Cody on 3rsusedbooks.ca Ferris, James Cody on Abooklegacy.com Ferris, James Cody on Atlantavintagebooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Aurorabookshop.com Ferris, James Cody on Bbrownandassoc.net Ferris, James Cody on Bibliodisia.com Ferris, James Cody on Boox.ca Ferris, James Cody on Bythebooklc.com Ferris, James Cody on C-books.co.uk Ferris, James Cody on Champandmabel.com Ferris, James Cody on Cranberrybooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Ellwoodbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Foxfirebooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Gibsonbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Ferris, James Cody on Go-bookworld.com Ferris, James Cody on Grendelbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Guthriebooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Hammondsbooks.net Ferris, James Cody on Johnbalebooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Lairdbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Maplehillbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Montclairbookcenter.com Ferris, James Cody on Mounthopebooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Oldkidsbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Oldsaratogabooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Olmsteadbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Orielisbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Orphantreasures.com Ferris, James Cody on Pilgrimbooks.net
| Ferris, James Cody on Poormansbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Poulsbobookstop.com Ferris, James Cody on Psychobabel.eu Ferris, James Cody on Read-em-again.com Ferris, James Cody on Rsgeerbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Showlettwestbooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Thebookhound.net Ferris, James Cody on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Ferris, James Cody on Turnthepagebooks.com Ferris, James Cody on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Ferris, James Cody on Uncommonbooksonline.com Ferris, James Cody on Willoughbybooks.net Ferris, James Cody on Wiseowlbooks.net Ferris, James Cody on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|