|
|
Myers, Walter Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Myers, Walter Dean Angel to Angel A Mother's Gift of Love New York Harpercollins 1998 0060277211 / 9780060277215 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Maroon boards with green cloth spine. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust jacket shows very light edgewear. ; Remainder; B&W Photographs; 9.25 x 0.5 x 10.5 Inches; 40 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Myers, Walter Dean Game New York Harperteen 2008 0060582944 / 9780060582944 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show normal wear, ends of spine gently bumped. States first edition with full number line on copyright page. ; 1.1 x 7.2 x 5.3 Inches; 224 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Myers, Walter Dean Mojo and the Russians New York The Viking Press 1977 0670484377 / 9780670484379 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Text is clean. Light damage to front cover from tape removal, otherwise cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows minimal edgewear. Signed by author on title page. 1979 Second printing. ; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 151 pages; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Myers, Walter Dean Somewhere in the Darkness New York Scholastic 1992 0590424114 / 9780590424110 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Gentle bump to head/base of spine. Newbery sticker wrinkled. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. Donation sticker from scholastic on front free endpaper. ; 1993 Newbery Honor Book. 1993 Coretta Scott King Author Honor Book. ; Newbery Honor Book; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 168 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Myers, Walter Dean The Legend Of Tarik New York The Viking Press 1981 0670423122 / 9780670423125 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Small sticker smudge on front free endpaper. Light erasure makrs on half title page. Cover shows normal wear, gentle bump to ends of spine. Dust jacket has several small closed tears, very light chipping at ends of spine. States First Edition with full number line containing '1'. ; 185 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Myers, Walter Dean The Young Landlords New York The Viking Press 1979 0670794546 / 9780670794546 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Text is clean. Pencil mark on front free endpaper won't erase. Inscribed by author to previous owner on half title page. Cover shows light normal wear. Dust jacket is price clipped, with edgewear at head of spine. Third printing. ; ; 197 pages; Signed by Author Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Myers, Walter Dean on Abdbooksellers.com Myers, Walter Dean on Beaglebooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Bibliobeast.com Myers, Walter Dean on Bibliodisia.com Myers, Walter Dean on Blinebooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Bookcastle.us Myers, Walter Dean on Bookmarcsonline.com Myers, Walter Dean on Booksofaurora.com Myers, Walter Dean on Bookwebpages.com Myers, Walter Dean on Boox.ca Myers, Walter Dean on Borgasorusbooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Buybookstoday.net Myers, Walter Dean on Covertocoverbooks.ca Myers, Walter Dean on Cozybookcellar.com Myers, Walter Dean on Cupboardmaker.com Myers, Walter Dean on Dunbarbooks.com
| Myers, Walter Dean on Elpinarillobooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Foxfirebooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Frenchborobooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Go-bookworld.com Myers, Walter Dean on Goodwillbooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Myers, Walter Dean on Kbookscanada.com Myers, Walter Dean on Kjcactus.com Myers, Walter Dean on Leonsbookstore.com Myers, Walter Dean on Longfellowspdx.com Myers, Walter Dean on Midwaybook.com Myers, Walter Dean on Mistymorninbooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Montclairbookcenter.com Myers, Walter Dean on Nightheronbooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Oldkidsbooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Myers, Walter Dean on Patbookman.net Myers, Walter Dean on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Royaloakbookshop.net Myers, Walter Dean on Ryanbooksnyc.com Myers, Walter Dean on Sleepysidebooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Thebookishpelican.com Myers, Walter Dean on Thebookscene.com Myers, Walter Dean on Thegreatbookescape.com Myers, Walter Dean on Trasteverebooks.net Myers, Walter Dean on Websterbookstore.com Myers, Walter Dean on Wellfleetbooks.com Myers, Walter Dean on Wfsandercombe.com Myers, Walter Dean on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|