Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series



 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Myers, Walter Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Myers, Walter Dean Angel to Angel A Mother's Gift of Love
New York Harpercollins 1998 0060277211 / 9780060277215 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Maroon boards with green cloth spine. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust jacket shows very light edgewear. ; Remainder; B&W Photographs; 9.25 x 0.5 x 10.5 Inches; 40 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Myers, Walter Dean Game
New York Harperteen 2008 0060582944 / 9780060582944 First Edition; First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show normal wear, ends of spine gently bumped. States first edition with full number line on copyright page. ; 1.1 x 7.2 x 5.3 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Myers, Walter Dean; Myers, Christopher (Illustrator) Harlem
New York Scholastic Press 1997 0590543407 / 9780590543408 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Christopher Myers 
Text is clean. Glossy pictorial boards show light wear. Dust jacket shows minor edgewear along top edge. 12th printing. ; 1998 Caldecott Honor Book, 1998 Coretta Scott King Illustrator Honor Book. ; Caldecott Honor Book; Charts; 0.71 x 8.27 x 5.28 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Myers, Walter Dean Mojo and the Russians
New York The Viking Press 1977 0670484377 / 9780670484379 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Text is clean. Light damage to front cover from tape removal, otherwise cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows minimal edgewear. Signed by author on title page. 1979 Second printing. ; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 151 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Myers, Walter Dean Scorpions
New York Trumpet Club Special Edition 1988 044084083x / 9780440840831 Paperback Very Good 
Text is clean. Cover shows light normal wear. Previous owner name stamped on front free endpaper. ; 1989 Newbery Honor Book. ; Mass Market PB; 0.5 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 215 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Myers, Walter Dean Somewhere in the Darkness
New York Scholastic 1992 0590424114 / 9780590424110 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Gentle bump to head/base of spine. Newbery sticker wrinkled. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. Donation sticker from scholastic on front free endpaper. ; 1993 Newbery Honor Book. 1993 Coretta Scott King Author Honor Book. ; Newbery Honor Book; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Myers, Walter Dean The Glory Field With Connections
Austin, TX Holt Rinehart Winston 1998 0030546168 / 9780030546167 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows light wear, ends of spine gently bumped. ; 420 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Myers, Walter Dean The Legend Of Tarik
New York The Viking Press 1981 0670423122 / 9780670423125 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Small sticker smudge on front free endpaper. Light erasure makrs on half title page. Cover shows normal wear, gentle bump to ends of spine. Dust jacket has several small closed tears, very light chipping at ends of spine. States First Edition with full number line containing '1'. ; 185 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Myers, Walter Dean on Abellabooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Abooktrader.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Beaglebooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Bibliobeast.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Bibliodisia.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Bookedformurder.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Bookmarcsonline.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Boox.ca
Myers, Walter Dean on Brookingsbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Buybookstoday.net
Myers, Walter Dean on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Myers, Walter Dean on Cozybookcellar.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Cupboardmaker.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Dunbarbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Empirebooksellers.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Foxfirebooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Graydogsbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Grendelbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Kbookscanada.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Leftcoastbooks.us
Myers, Walter Dean on Leonsbookstore.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Maplehillbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Marys-books.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Midwaybook.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Mistymorninbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Montclairbookcenter.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Nightheronbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Oldranchbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Rogercoybooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Royaloakbookshop.net
Myers, Walter Dean on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Scifietc.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Sleepysidebooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Tenbestbooks.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Thebookishpelican.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Thebooknook.ca
Myers, Walter Dean on Thebooksend.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Trasteverebooks.net
Myers, Walter Dean on Websterbookstore.com
Myers, Walter Dean on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com