|
|
Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) 18th Century Plays Cato; the Tragedy of Jane Shore; the Conscious Lovers; the Beggar's Opera; the Tragedy of Tragedies; the London Merchant; She Stoops to Conquer; the Rivals New York Modern Library 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Text is clean. Green cloth is clean and sharp. Light bump to ends of spine . Dust jacket shows some obvious chipping at spine. ; Toledano binding style '8', Kent Endpapers, Dust jacket style 'h', listing 365 titles. First of two dust jacket artwork releases. ; The Modern Library; Vol. 224.1; 484 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fielding, Henry Joseph Andrews London J. M. Dent & Sons 1931 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket is chipped along top and bottom edge of front panel. 1937 reprint. ; Everyman's Library; Vol. 467; 280 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fielding, Henry The History And Adventures Of Joseph Andrews New York Modern Library 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, light rubbing to head of spine, base of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows wear, with chipping along top edge, and spine. Small yellow stain on front panel of DJ. Rubbing along side of spine of DJ. ; Toledano binding style '9', Kent Endpapers, Dust jacket style 'i'. ; The Modern Library of the World's Best Books; Vol. 117.4; 422 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fielding, Henry The History of Tom Jones A Foundling New York Modern Library 1931 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, light rubbing to head of spine, base of spine bumped. Previous owner notes on half title page. Dust jacket chipped along edges spine, and edges of front panel. Scrape to base of spine of DJ. Does not include introduction added to this title in 1950. ; Toledano binding style '8', Kent Endpapers, Dust jacket 'h'. Second of four dust jacket artwork releases. ; The Modern Library of the World's Best Books; Vol. 185.1; 885 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fielding, Henry The History of Tom Jones A Foundling New York Modern Library 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, light rubbing to head of spine, base of spine bumped. Previous owner nameplate on front pastedown. Dust jacket lightly chipped at spine, front flap price clipped. Included introduction added to this title in 1950. ; Toledano binding style '10', Kent Endpapers, Dust jacket 'i'. Second of four dust jacket artwork releases. ; The Modern Library of the World's Best Books; Vol. 185.2; 885 pages Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Fielding, Henry The History of Tom Jones A Foundling New York Modern Library 1950 B0006ASG14 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Small stain on side text edge. Previous owner name plate on front pastedown. Toledano binding style '11', Kent Endpapers. ; The Modern Library of the World's Best Books; Vol. 185.2; 885 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Betterbookgetter.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Bookmarcsonline.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Bookshopbaltimore.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Boox.ca Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Brookingsbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Cheapread.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Covertocoverbooks.ca Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Cozybookcellar.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Ctrarebooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Drakefarmbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Eurolibros.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Eveleighbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Film-tvtieins.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Foxfirebooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
| Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Goldringbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Goodsheppardbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Goodwillbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Gothicabooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Hessaybooks.co.uk Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Johnbalebooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Jrfinebooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Leftcoastbooks.us Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Leonsbookstore.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Marblehillbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Montclairbookcenter.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Nightheronbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Oldscrolls.com
| Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Oxfordhousebooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Retrieverbooks.com.au Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Thebookishpelican.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Thedustjacket.biz Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Trasteverebooks.net Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Victorian-novels.co.uk Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Websterbookstore.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Wheenobooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Wintertimebooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Woodcrestbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Quintana, Ricardo (Introduction) ; Addison, Joseph; Rowe, Nicholas; Steele, Richard; Gay, John; Fielding, Henry; Lillo, George; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley (Contributors) on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|