Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series

Our office will be closed May 26, 2012 until June 1, 2012
Orders received during this time period will be shipped on June 2, 2012
Thanks for your understanding.


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT
We will be out of the office until Friday June 1.

Orders placed this week will ship on Saturday June 2.
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hill, Grace Livingston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hill, Grace Livingston A New Name
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1926 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Text is clean. Blue boards with black lettering. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows light wear for age, still bright and colorful, small chip missing from upper right corner of front panel of DJ. ; 1.2 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hill, Grace Livingston By Way Of The Silverthorns
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1941 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Previous owner name on front/rear pastedowns. Cover shows normal wear. Blue boards with dark blue spine lettering. Spine is discolored. ; 287 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hill, Grace Livingston By Way Of The Silverthorns
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1941 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Red cloth with black spine lettering. Dust jacket is chipped at head/base of spine and corners. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; 287 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hill, Grace Livingston Dawn Of The Morning
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1939 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Previous owner name on front/rear pastedowns. Cover shows normal wear. Blue boards with dark blue spine lettering. Spine is discolored. ; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hill, Grace Livingston The Chance Of A Lifetime
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1931 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Red cloth with black spine lettering. Dust jacket is chipped at head/base of spine and corners. Large chip missing from top edge of front panel. ; 288 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hill, Grace Livingston The Chance Of A Lifetime
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1931 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Blue boards with black spine lettering. Dust jacket is chipped at head/base of spine and corners. Heavy chipping at spine, spine fully sunfaded. Wartime printing. ; From Dust Jacket Flap: The chance of a lifetime! Thought Alan wistfully as he gazed at Professor Hodge's letter offering him a place in the archaeological expedition to Egypt. But with his father seriously ill from an automobile accident and the whole worry of the hardware store on Alan's young shoulders, he couldn't take it. And Sherry's family thought that her chance had come with the invitation to visit her rich uncle in New York, for they did not suspect the rudeness and sophistication which she would meet there. But Sherry proved her worth and her courage to her uncle and both she and Alan found their chances where they had not expected them, and happiness beyond their brightest dreams. ; 288 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hill, Grace Livingston The Prodigal Girl
Chappaqua, NY Family Bookshelf 1989 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Water damage to upper edge of first 20 pages of text. Tan boards and dust jacket show light wear. 1990 reprint of 1938 printing. ; Book Club Edition 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hill, Grace Livingston The Prodigal Girl
Chappaqua, NY Family Bookshelf 1989 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Front free endpaper missing. Tan boards and dust jacket show light wear. 1989 reprint of 1939 Grosset & Dunlap reprint. ; Book Club Edition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hill, Grace Livingston on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Hill, Grace Livingston on Aboundbookcompany.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Aldertonbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Bagbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Bibliodisia.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Booksinrockford.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Brookingsbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Cardinalbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hill, Grace Livingston on Cozybookcellar.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Cupboardmaker.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Eurolibros.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Firsteditiontoo.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Foxfirebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Frontpagebooks.net
Hill, Grace Livingston on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Goodwillbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Gusbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Johnbalebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Jondalbook.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Kbookscanada.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Kjcactus.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Oldscrolls.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Pbkpalace.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Swantradingcompany.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Talesandtea.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Tenbestbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Thebookishpelican.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Trivillagebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Vintage-books.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Websterbookstore.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Wfsandercombe.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Wintertimebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Woodcrestbooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie