Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series

Our office will be closed May 26, 2012 until June 1, 2012
Orders received during this time period will be shipped on June 2, 2012
Thanks for your understanding.


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT
We will be out of the office until Friday June 1.

Orders placed this week will ship on Saturday June 2.
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sherman, Harold M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sherman, Harold M. Interference
Chicago, IL The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1932 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pages tanning heavily. Cover shows normal wear, purple cloth with black lettering. Front hinge shaken, beginning to expose interior webbing. Corners bumped. Dust jacket is chipped at spine and corners, with several closed tears along natural folds. MAD # 02100-4-1. ; This series was written between 1929-1933 and consisted of 8 volumes; All American Sports Series; Vol. 4; 247 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sherman, Harold M. Interference
Chicago, IL The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1932 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pages tanning heavily. Cover shows normal wear, orange boards with black lettering. Dust jacket has large closed tear along top edge of front panel, light chipping at lower front corner. Inked price on front free endpaper. MAD # 02100-4-3. ; This series was written between 1929-1933 and consisted of 8 volumes; All American Sports Series; Vol. 4; 247 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sherman, Harold M. Tahara Boy King Of The Desert
Chicago, IL Goldsmith Publishing Company 1933 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. Red boards with black lettering. Cover shows light wear, gentle bumping to spine. Dust jacket is beautifully illustrated (Illustration by Gretta) , light chipping at ends of spine, spine of DJ is fading washing out the red tones. MAD 56600-3-1. ; Tahara Series; Vol. 3; 250 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sherman, Harold M. Tahara In The Land Of Yucatan
Chicago, IL Goldsmith Publishing Company 1933 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. Dark maroon boards with black lettering. Cover shows light wear, slight slant to spine. Dust jacket is beautifully illustrated (Illustration by Gretta) , light chipping at ends of spine, spine of DJ is fading washing out the red tones. MAD 56600-4-1. ; Tahara Series; Vol. 4; 246 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sherman, Harold M. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Agorabooks.net
Sherman, Harold M. on Arrowaybooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Sherman, Harold M. on Bibliodisia.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Blinebooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Bookhousestl.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Booksagain.net
Sherman, Harold M. on Bookwormhbg.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Boox.ca
Sherman, Harold M. on Brookingsbooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Champandmabel.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Circlecitybooks.net
Sherman, Harold M. on Claytonbooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Cupboardmaker.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Fantasyillustrated.net
Sherman, Harold M. on Gloversbookery.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Guthriebooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Sherman, Harold M. on Hardingsbooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Joslu.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Jrbooks.biz
Sherman, Harold M. on Just-us-books.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Longfellowspdx.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Mccauleybooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Midwaybook.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Moodybooks.net
Sherman, Harold M. on Mounthopebooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Scottsbooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Texasbooklady.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Thebookscene.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Thebooksend.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Thewaywardbook.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Thriftybooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Trillionbooks.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Villagebookmarket.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Wfsandercombe.com
Sherman, Harold M. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie