|
|
Hope, Laura Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown And His Sister Sue On Grandpa's Farm New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Florence England Nosworthy Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Paste-down color illustration on front cover. Glossy frontis and 3 glossy illustrated plates. Previous owner name on front/rear free endpapers and back cover. ; Bunny Brown; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 246 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Adventure In Washington New York Grosset & Dunlap 1963 0448080125 / 9780448080123 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal wear. Previous owner name stamped on two preliminary pages. Head/base of spine bumped. This edition reflects the 1963 textual revision of the 1919 original. Originally printed as "The Bobbsey Twins in Washington". ; This printing uses G&D's format #17 (1964-1969) , which is characterized by the "black toy" endpapers, and the Kite Design advertisement on the back cover listing up through volume #62 - The Doodlebug Mystery. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 12; 174 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins And The Goldfish Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 0448080559 / 9780448080550 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal wear. Ends of spine bumped. Previous owner name on front free endpaper and half title page. ; This printing uses G&D's format #19 (1970-1978) , which is characterized by the "black toy" endpapers, and the Flower Frame advertisement on the back cover listing up through The Bobbsey Twins and the Search for the Green Rooster. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 55; 175 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins And The Secret Of Candy Castle New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 0448080613 / 9780448080611 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal wear. Ink stain to front free endpaper. ; This printing uses G&D's format #19 (1970-1978) , which is characterized by the "black toy" endpapers, and the Flower Frame advertisement on the back cover listing up through The Bobbsey Twins and the Freedom Bell Mystery; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 61; 175 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At Indian Hollow New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, rubbing to bottom of front/rear covers. Dust jacket shows normal edgewear, small closed tear at base of front flap. Front flap lists 38 titles. ; This particular volume matches all the points of Format 9 (~1946) , characterized by Dark Green Boards, Orange Endpapers, and High Acid Paper. Dust Jacket style #3, (pink spine, green spine lettering, uniform cover illustration from 1930's) This title went out of print in 1963. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 33; 184 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hope, Laura Lee; Garis, Howard (Ghost Writer) The Bobbsey Twins At Meadow Brook New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket has closed tear to bottom edge of front panel and head of spine. Large chips missing from head/base of spine. Pencilled marks on front pastedown and front flap of DJ. ; Grosset and Dunlap Format #8 (1943-1945) Green cover, high acid paper, wartime printing notice, orange endpapers. Dust jacket #3: Pink spine, with original 1930's illustration on front panel. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 7; 238 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hope, Laura Lee; Garis, Howard (Ghost Writer) The Bobbsey Twins At Spruce Lake New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 999342157X / 9789993421573 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket has closed tear to bottom edge of front panel and head of spine. Inked name on front pastedown. This title was not revised and went out of print in 1963. ; Grosset and Dunlap Format #8 (1943-1945) Green cover, high acid paper, wartime printing notice, orange endpapers. Dust jacket #3: Pink spine, with original 1930's illustration on front panel. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 23; 242 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At Whitesail Harbor New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, pencilled markings to side text edge. Dust jacket shows some chipping at corners and spine. ; This printing uses G&D's format #15 (1952-1962) , which is characterized by the "brown toy" endpapers and green tweed binding. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 45; 177 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At Whitesail Harbor New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket shows some chipping at corners and spine. ; This printing uses G&D's format #15 (1952-1962) , which is characterized by the "brown toy" endpapers and green tweed binding. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 45; 177 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Camping Out New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 0448080168 / 9780448080161 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear, corners bumped. Previous owner notation on title page. 1971 printing. ; This printing uses G&D's format #17 (1964-1969) , which is characterized by the "black toy" endpapers, and the Kite Design advertisement on the back cover listing up through volume #62 - The Doodlebug Mystery. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 16; 179 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Forest Adventure New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 B000FZ2Y4K Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Text is clean. Green tweed covers with brown "toys" endpapers. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket is torn in several places along spine and along front flap. ; This particular volume matches all the points of Format 15 (1952-1962). ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 51; 182 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins In A Great City New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Text is clean. Green cloth with applique. Original printing with original text. Previous owner gift inscription on reverse of frontispiece. Binding good. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 9; 244 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hope, Laura Lee; Garis, Howard (Ghost Writer) The Bobbsey Twins In A Great City New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket has closed tear to bottom edge of front panel and head of spine. ; Grosset and Dunlap Format #8 (1943-1945) Green cover, high acid paper, wartime printing notice, orange endpapers. Dust jacket #3: Pink spine, with original 1930's illustration on front panel. This copy does have a glossy frontis. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 9; 244 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins In A Tv Mystery Show New York Grosset & Dunlap 1978 0448080710 / 9780448080710 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal shelfwear. Ends of spine bumped. Inside is very clean. 9 checkmarks on rear cover. Back cover lists to this title. ; This printing uses G&D's format #19 (1970-1978) , which is characterized by the "black toy" endpapers, and the Flower Frame advertisement on the back cover listing up through this title. However, format 19 has a white oval behind the title on the spine, this printing has no white oval. Font used matches format #19. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 71; 179 pages Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins In A Tv Mystery Show New York Grosset & Dunlap 1978 0448080710 / 9780448080710 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal shelfwear. Ends of spine gently bumped. Bookstore ink stamp on front pastedown. ; This printing uses G&D's format #20 (1980's) , which is characterized by the "tea party" endpapers, and the Flower Frame advertisement on the back cover listing up through #72. Copyright page mentions copyright transfer to the Stratemeyer syndicate. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 71; 179 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins In The Land Of Cotton New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Green smooth cover, shows normal wear, light rubbing to bottom edges of cover. Pink spine dust jacket, with large chip missing from head of spine. Front flap lists 38 titles. ; This printing uses G&D's format #11 (circa 1947) , which is characterized by the "tree" endpapers, green pressed paper covers and plain paper frontis. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 35; 185 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins In The Mystery Cave New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 B000KTY494 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictoral cover with purple spine shows normal wear. Ends of spine bumped. Light soiling of back cover. ; This printing uses G&D's format #16 (1964-1969) , which is characterized by the "brown toy" endpapers, and the Kite Design advertisement on the back cover. Titles list up through The Bobbsey Twins and the Search for the Green Rooster. This format was used primarily on titles revised before 1963. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 53; 181 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins In Volcano Land New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 0448080540 / 9780448080543 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal wear. Ends of spine gently bumped. ; This printing uses G&D's format #19 (1970-1978) , which is characterized by the "black toy" endpapers, and the Flower Frame advertisement on the back cover listing up through The Bobbsey Twins: Dr. Funnybone's Secret. ; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 54; 180 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hope, Laura Lee; Garis, Howard (Ghost Writer) The Bobbsey Twins In Washington New York Grosset & Dunlap 1919 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket has closed tear to bottom edge of front panel and head of spine. ; Grosset and Dunlap Format #8 (1943-1945) Green cover, high acid paper, wartime printing notice, orange endpapers. Dust jacket #3: Pink spine, with original 1930's illustration on front panel. This copy does have a frontis. ; Bobbsey Twins Series; Vol. 12; 244 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hope, Laura Lee on Bagotbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bbrownandassoc.net Hope, Laura Lee on Booksofaurora.com Hope, Laura Lee on Boox.ca Hope, Laura Lee on Brookingsbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Cardinalbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Champandmabel.com Hope, Laura Lee on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hope, Laura Lee on Cozybookcellar.com Hope, Laura Lee on Ctrarebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Cupboardmaker.com Hope, Laura Lee on Dragonsheadbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Eurolibros.com Hope, Laura Lee on Foxfirebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Goodwillbooks.com
| Hope, Laura Lee on Grendelbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Hessaybooks.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hope, Laura Lee on Johnbalebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Hope, Laura Lee on Jrfinebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Keenerbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Leonsbookstore.com Hope, Laura Lee on Marys-books.com Hope, Laura Lee on Mistymorninbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com Hope, Laura Lee on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Nansbookshop.biz Hope, Laura Lee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Notquitenewstuff.com Hope, Laura Lee on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Hope, Laura Lee on Opendoorbooks.us Hope, Laura Lee on Orielisbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Patbookman.net Hope, Laura Lee on Peakirkbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Rogercoybooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Tenbestbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Texasbooklady.com Hope, Laura Lee on Thebooksend.com Hope, Laura Lee on Thedustjacket.biz Hope, Laura Lee on Trasteverebooks.net Hope, Laura Lee on Websterbookstore.com Hope, Laura Lee on Wheenobooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|