Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series

Our office will be closed May 26, 2012 until June 1, 2012
Orders received during this time period will be shipped on June 2, 2012
Thanks for your understanding.


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT
We will be out of the office until Friday June 1.

Orders placed this week will ship on Saturday June 2.
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

West, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket is has several tears at head/base of spine. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 1; 184 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket is stained and chipped with several tears to front panel. Previous owner name on front free endpaper and half title page. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 1; 184 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Cowboy Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Small bump to upper corner of front cover. Dust jacket shows some wear at spine and along edges of front panel. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 20; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Haunted House Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, chipping at spine ends. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 21; 2 color illustrations; 183 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Ice Carnival Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows edgwear with some light chipping at spine. Faint beverage ring on front panel of DJ. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 16; 2 color illustrations; 180 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Ice Carnival Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows edgwear with some light chipping at spine. Previous owner ink marks on front panel of DJ. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 16; 2 color illustrations; 180 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Mystery Of The Little Mermaid
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, bump to spine. Dust jacket shows edgwear with some chipping at spine. Slight slant to spine. Spine of DJ sunfaded. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 18; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Secret Fort
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1955 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows minimal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows minimal wear. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 9; 184 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Swiss Echo Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows light normal wear. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 25; 174 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Swiss Echo Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, with water damage to front panel of DJ. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 25; 174 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Lizard Cove
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1957 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, chipping and tearing at ends of spine. Lower corner of front cover bumped. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 13; 183 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Lizard Cove
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1957 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, chipping and tearing at ends of spine. Some wrinkling to front panel. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 13; 183 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Sea Gull Beach
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, minor chipping at spine ends. Tear to center of front flap. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 3; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Snowflake Camp
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 6; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters On A River Trip
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at upper corner of front cover. Dust jacket shows normal wear, chipping at spine ends and corners. Previous owner name on title page. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 2; 184 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


West, Jerry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
West, Jerry on Aldensbooks.com
West, Jerry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
West, Jerry on Bibliodisia.com
West, Jerry on Bookfaerie.com
West, Jerry on Bookmarcsonline.com
West, Jerry on Booksoutofprint.com.au
West, Jerry on Boox.ca
West, Jerry on Brookingsbooks.com
West, Jerry on C-books.co.uk
West, Jerry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
West, Jerry on Chapter1.co.za
West, Jerry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
West, Jerry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
West, Jerry on Cranberrybooks.com
West, Jerry on Cupboardmaker.com
West, Jerry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
West, Jerry on Eurolibros.com
West, Jerry on Extraordinarybooks.com
West, Jerry on Fatcitybookstore.com
West, Jerry on Foxfirebooks.com
West, Jerry on Ginny6books.com
West, Jerry on Go-bookworld.com
West, Jerry on Hammondsbooks.net
West, Jerry on Lacroixbookseller.com
West, Jerry on Leurabooks.com.au
West, Jerry on Llfbooks.com
West, Jerry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
West, Jerry on Montclairbookcenter.com
West, Jerry on Myperfectbook.com
West, Jerry on Nansbookshop.biz
West, Jerry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
West, Jerry on Oldkidsbooks.com
West, Jerry on Oncereadbooks.com
West, Jerry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
West, Jerry on Pilgrimbooks.net
West, Jerry on Tenbestbooks.com
West, Jerry on Thebooksend.com
West, Jerry on Therobbinn.co.uk
West, Jerry on Twicesoldtales.ca
West, Jerry on Twicesoldtales.info
West, Jerry on Vintage-books.com
West, Jerry on Websterbookstore.com
West, Jerry on Wfsandercombe.com
West, Jerry on Woodcrestbooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie