|
|
West, Jerry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket is has several tears at head/base of spine. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 1; 184 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket is stained and chipped with several tears to front panel. Previous owner name on front free endpaper and half title page. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 1; 184 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Cowboy Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Small bump to upper corner of front cover. Dust jacket shows some wear at spine and along edges of front panel. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 20; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Haunted House Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, chipping at spine ends. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 21; 2 color illustrations; 183 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Ice Carnival Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows edgwear with some light chipping at spine. Faint beverage ring on front panel of DJ. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 16; 2 color illustrations; 180 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Ice Carnival Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows edgwear with some light chipping at spine. Previous owner ink marks on front panel of DJ. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 16; 2 color illustrations; 180 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Mystery Of The Little Mermaid Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1960 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, bump to spine. Dust jacket shows edgwear with some chipping at spine. Slight slant to spine. Spine of DJ sunfaded. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 18; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Secret Fort Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1955 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows minimal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows minimal wear. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 9; 184 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Swiss Echo Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows light normal wear. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 25; 174 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Swiss Echo Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, with water damage to front panel of DJ. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 25; 174 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Lizard Cove Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1957 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, chipping and tearing at ends of spine. Lower corner of front cover bumped. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 13; 183 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Lizard Cove Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1957 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, chipping and tearing at ends of spine. Some wrinkling to front panel. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 13; 183 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Sea Gull Beach Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, minor chipping at spine ends. Tear to center of front flap. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 3; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Snowflake Camp Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 6; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters On A River Trip Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at upper corner of front cover. Dust jacket shows normal wear, chipping at spine ends and corners. Previous owner name on title page. ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 2; 184 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
West, Jerry on 3rsusedbooks.ca West, Jerry on Aldensbooks.com West, Jerry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com West, Jerry on Bibliodisia.com West, Jerry on Bookfaerie.com West, Jerry on Bookmarcsonline.com West, Jerry on Booksoutofprint.com.au West, Jerry on Boox.ca West, Jerry on Brookingsbooks.com West, Jerry on C-books.co.uk West, Jerry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com West, Jerry on Chapter1.co.za West, Jerry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com West, Jerry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com West, Jerry on Cranberrybooks.com West, Jerry on Cupboardmaker.com
| West, Jerry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com West, Jerry on Eurolibros.com West, Jerry on Extraordinarybooks.com West, Jerry on Fatcitybookstore.com West, Jerry on Foxfirebooks.com West, Jerry on Ginny6books.com West, Jerry on Go-bookworld.com West, Jerry on Hammondsbooks.net West, Jerry on Lacroixbookseller.com West, Jerry on Leurabooks.com.au West, Jerry on Llfbooks.com West, Jerry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk West, Jerry on Montclairbookcenter.com West, Jerry on Myperfectbook.com West, Jerry on Nansbookshop.biz West, Jerry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| West, Jerry on Oldkidsbooks.com West, Jerry on Oncereadbooks.com West, Jerry on Onceuponatimebooks.com West, Jerry on Pilgrimbooks.net West, Jerry on Tenbestbooks.com West, Jerry on Thebooksend.com West, Jerry on Therobbinn.co.uk West, Jerry on Twicesoldtales.ca West, Jerry on Twicesoldtales.info West, Jerry on Vintage-books.com West, Jerry on Websterbookstore.com West, Jerry on Wfsandercombe.com West, Jerry on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|