Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series

Our office will be closed May 26, 2012 until June 1, 2012
Orders received during this time period will be shipped on June 2, 2012
Thanks for your understanding.


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT
We will be out of the office until Friday June 1.

Orders placed this week will ship on Saturday June 2.
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Kipling, Rudyard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kipling, Rudyard His Majesty The King ; Wee Willie Winkie
Boston, MA Dana Estes & Company 1899 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kennedy, J. W. 
No Dust Jacket. Green cloth, with black and grey embossed illustration and lettering. Light wear along bottom edge. Front corners lightly bumped. Museum bookstore namestamp on front fly leaf. Tiny tear to edge of lightly soiled front fly leaf. Nice Copy. ; The Young of Heart Series; Vol. 13; B&W Illustrations; 57 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kipling, Rudyard Kipling's Stories For Boys
Chicago, IL Rand McNally N.D. Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Blude cloth with blue red and white cover illustration. Spine lettering rubbed off. Corners bumped. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kipling, Rudyard Plain Tales From the Hills
Chicago Homewood Publishing Company 1910 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan cloth with red/black cover decorations. Some soiling to cloth, spine and front free endpaper. Corners bumped, and cloth snagged. Slight slant to spine. ; 238 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kipling, Rudyard; Ravenhill, L. (Illustrator) Stalky & Co.
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1934 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Leonard Ravenhill 
Text is clean. Green boards with black illustration and gilt lettering. Several small white paint smudges to spine. 8 glossy plates. Previous owner name on half title page. Endpapers foxing lightly. ; B&W Illustrations; 310 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kipling, Rudyard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bbrownandassoc.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Beckhambooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bibliotique.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Blossombooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookcrazy.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cheapread.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cozybookcellar.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Ctrarebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Cupboardmaker.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Drakefarmbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Eurolibros.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Fenwickbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Film-tvtieins.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Foxfirebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Georgejefferybooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Goodwillbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Gothicabooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Johnbalebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Kellybooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Leonsbookstore.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Lpbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Notquitenewstuff.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldprintbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Oldscrolls.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Opendoorbooks.us
Kipling, Rudyard on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Svbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Tenbestbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Theavocadopit.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Trasteverebooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Wheenobooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Wintertimebooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie