Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series

Our office will be closed May 26, 2012 until June 1, 2012
Orders received during this time period will be shipped on June 2, 2012
Thanks for your understanding.


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT
We will be out of the office until Friday June 1.

Orders placed this week will ship on Saturday June 2.
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) A Wonderful, Terrible Time
New York Harper & Row 1967 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Louis S. Glanzman 
Text is clean. Ex-library copy with library marks on front pastedown and title page only. Pictorial library binding shows normal wear. Corners bumped. Cover is lightly soiled, call tag inked on spine. Upper corner of page 27 bent. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 182 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stolz, Mary; Levy, Pamela R. (Illustrator) Casebook of a Private (Cat's) Eye
Chicago, IL Cricket Books 1999 0812626508 / 9780812626506 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Pamela R. Levy 
Text is clean. Cream colored boards with blue cloth spine. Gilt spine lettering. Cover shows light wear, very gentle bumping to spine ends. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. States First Edition, 1999.; B&W Illustrations; 0.57 x 9.49 x 5.87 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stolz, Mary; Shuleritz, Uri (Illustrator) Maximilian's World
New York Harper & Row 1966 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Uri Schulevitz 
Text is clean. Pictorial library binding, showing light wear. Base of spine gently bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, light rubbing at spine ends, DJ is price clipped. ; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) The Noonday Friends
New York Harper and Row 1965 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Ex-library copy in pictorial library binding. Front free endpaper missing. Library marks on half title page, title page and dedication page. Cover shows normal wear. Ends of spine bumped. ; 1966 Newbery Honor Book; Ex-Library; 182 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stolz, Mary Who Wants Music On Monday?
New York Harper & Row 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Matte pictorial boards show light wear, gentle bumping to spine. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows obvious edgewear, chipping at spine and corners. States First Edition. ; 267 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Bibliodisia.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Booksinrockford.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Booksnmorepa.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Booksofaurora.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Booksrmagic.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Brookingsbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on C-books.co.uk
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Cozybookcellar.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Foxfirebooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Goodwillbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Grendelbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Guthriebooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Hammondsbooks.net
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Jondalbook.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Just-us-books.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Leurabooks.com.au
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Lotzabooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Mounthopebooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Orielisbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Russellbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Springystreasures.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Thebookscene.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Thebooksend.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Thedustjacket.biz
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Twintomes.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Villagebookmarket.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Wellfleetbooks.com
Stolz, Mary; Glanzman, Louis S. (Illustrator) on Wintertimebooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie