Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Petersham, Maud And Miska Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Petersham, Maud and Miska Jesus' Story , A Little New Testament Bible Text Selected from the King James Version
New York The MacMillan Company 1947 B000F14B4A First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Maud and Miska Petersham 
Text is clean. Blue cloth shows light wear, light bump to head/base of spine. Front free endpaper shows light spotting. Some foxing to outer text edges. Dust jacket shows light rubbing along folds, faint chipping at corners. Lower corner of front flap clipped. ; Color Illustrations; 119 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Petersham, Maud & Miska The Story Book Of Food
New York John C. Winston 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Maud and Miska Petersham 
Text is clean. Heavy blue boards with color applique on front cover (cow) , black lettering. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Boards show some sunning along top edge. Dust jacket is chipped at spine and along bottom edge. DJ is price clipped. No additional printing information indicates a first printing. ; Color Illustrations 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Petersham, Maud & Miska The Story Book of Transportation
New York John C. Winston 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Maud and Miska Petersham 
Text is clean. Heavy orange boards with color applique on front cover (train) , black lettering. Boards show some soiling along bottom and top edges. Dust jacket has torn in two, heavy chipping at spine and along bottom edge. DJ is NOT price clipped. (Dust Jacket is now secure in a mylar sleeve. ) No additional printing information indicates a first printing. ; Color Illustrations 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Petersham, Maud And Miska on Agorabooks.net
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Alongthewaybooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Arrowaybooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Bibliodisia.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Bluemountainbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Boardsandwraps.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Bookcrazy.us
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Bookhousestl.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Booksofaurora.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Cupboardmaker.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Eridgebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Foxfirebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Goodwillbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Grendelbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Guthriebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Johnbalebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Just-us-books.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Kandjsplace.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Midwaybook.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Oldkidsbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Orielisbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Peakirkbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Royaloakbookshop.net
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Russellbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Sandyaco.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Store.bookswithapast.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Talleysbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Tatteredjacket.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Thebooksend.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Trillionbooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Trivillagebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Turnthepagebooks.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Websterbookstore.com
Petersham, Maud And Miska on Williamsbooks.ca

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com