|
|
McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) My Friend Mac The Story of Little Baptiste and the Moose Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lynd Ward Text is clean. Tan boards with red lettering and cover decorations. Ends of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows some edgewear, and light chipping at corners. Small tear along top edge of rear panel of DJ. Rear flap information ("Take this to your teacher") filled out by previous owner, but not detached from DJ. ; Weekly Reader; Book Club Edition; 2 color illustration Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McNeer, May The California Gold Rush Chicago, IL Spencer Press 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Lynd Ward Text is clean. Corners and spine lightly bumped. Cover shows normal shelfwear. Previous owner bookplate on front free endpaper. ; This printing was a special reprint series consisting of 10 titles of the Landmark Books series. This is volume 7 of that 10 volume set. ; Landmark Books; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McNeer, May War Chief Of The Seminoles New York Random House 1954 B0006ATRX0 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lynd Ward Text is clean. Red cloth shows normal wear, corners/spine bumped. Front hinge shaken. Dust jacket shows wear, heavily chipping at spine and corners. Side text edge lightly stained. Possible First Edition. Dust jacket lists to this title on back cover. ; Landmark Books; Vol. 50; B&W Illustrations; ; 180 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McNeer, May War Chief Of The Seminoles New York Random House 1954 B0006ATRX0 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Lynd Ward Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Gentle bump to head and base of spine. Previous owner nameplate on front pastedown. '44' printed on front pastedown in black ink. Spine lightly faded. ; Landmark Books; Vol. 50; B&W Illustrations; ; 180 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McNeer, May War Chief Of The Seminoles New York Random House 1954 B0006ATRX0 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Lynd Ward Text is clean. Ex-school library copy with library marks on title page and rear free endpaper. Cover shows normal wear with tape remnants and tape stains. Dust jacket has call tag on spine and chipping along edges. ; Landmark Books; Ex-Library; Vol. 50; B&W Illustrations; ; 180 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McNeer, May War Chief Of The Seminoles New York Random House 1954 B0006ATRX0 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Lynd Ward Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Gentle bump to head and base of spine. Dust jacket shows wear, with chipping at head/base of spine. Previous owner name on half title page and dedication page. Multiple pen checkmarks on booklist on rear panel of dust jacket. ; Landmark Books; Vol. 50; B&W Illustrations; ; 180 pages Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Applebybooks.net McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Argosybooks.ca McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Aziomedia.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Booksinrockford.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Boox.ca McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Casabellabooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Cerebraldeli.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Childhoodbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Cindyabrahambooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Confettibooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Curiocornerbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Derbybookshelf.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Easychairbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Foxfirebooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Gibsonbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Grendelbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Guthriebooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Hammondsbooks.net McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Leonsbookstore.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Marys-books.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Mounthopebooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Notquitenewstuff.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Oddvolumebooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Oldkidsbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Orphanedbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Orphantreasures.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Pogosplacebooks.com
| McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Poormansbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Rsgeerbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Sagebks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Showlettwestbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Springystreasures.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Talleysbooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Tarmans.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Texasbooklady.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Thebooksend.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Thedustjacket.biz McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Turnthepagebooks.com McNeer, May & Lynd Ward (Illustrator) on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|