Dan Glaeser Books

A Great Selection of Used and Out of Print Books 
 Childrens Books * Theology * Modern Library Series



 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Gift Cards Are Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

McCormick, Wilfred Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McCormick, Wilfred Bases Loaded
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan tweed like cover shows normal wear. Front free endpaper soiled. Bumping at corners and rubbing at spine, light soiling to side text edge. MAD # 16000-2-5.; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 5; 182 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCormick, Wilfred Eagle Scout
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tweed like cover shows normal wear. Spine gently bumped. Dust jacket shows obvious wear, chipping at ends of spine and along edges, dime sized chip missing from head of spine, light water damage to back panel of DJ. MAD # 16000-9-4. Back cover lists 10 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 9; 183 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCormick, Wilfred Flying Tackle
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, with some light rubbing to front. Light rubbing at corners. Slight spine slant. Pictoral cover, issued w/o dust jacket. MAD # 16000-4-5. Series number on spine is #8. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 4; 184 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCormick, Wilfred Legion Tourney
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Tan tweed like cover shows normal wear. Front free endpaper soiled. Bumping at corners and rubbing at spine, light soiling to side text edge. MAD # 16000-2-4.; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 2; 180 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCormick, Wilfred Legion Tourney
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Corers bumped. Dust jacket shows wear, chipping along edges, front flap nearly detached, water damage to back panel. MAD # 16000-2-4. Back cover lists 11 Ken Holt titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 2; 180 pages 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCormick, Wilfred Man In Motion
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 B000K1AQJE Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Text is clean. Front free endpaper missing. Front pastedown and title page show green crayon scribbles. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners. Pictoral cover, issued w/o dust jacket. MAD # 16000-15-5. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 15; 176 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCormick, Wilfred Quick Kick
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1951 B000IVWHYI Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Brown tweedlike binding. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners. Corners are bumped. MAD # 16000-8-4. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 8; 183 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCormick, Wilfred Rambling Halfback
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 B000K5OH2M Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket  
Text is clean. Front free endpaper missing. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners. Dust jacket is price-clipped, shows wear, with multiple closed tears, and has a light damage to flaps from having been glued to front/rear pastedowns. MAD # 16000-4-4. Back cover lists 10 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 4; 183 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCormick, Wilfred Rambling Halfback
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 B000K5OH2M Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Text is clean. Checkout envelope and inked price on front free endpaper. Cover shows normal wear, with some scuffing. Corners bumped. Red mark on bottom text edge and green ink mark along top text edge. MAD # 16000-4-5. Back cover lists 10 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 4; 183 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McCormick, Wilfred Rambling Halfback
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Text is clean. Previous owner name stamped on front free endpaper. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners. Dust jacket is shows wear, with multiple closed tears, and has a light damage to rear flap. DJ has scrape mark at head of spine. MAD # 16000-4-4. Back cover lists 8 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 4; 183 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCormick, Wilfred Rough Stuff
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 B0007HE5R0 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Light bumping at base of spine. Small red mark on bottom text edge. Pictoral cover, issued w/o dust jacket. MAD # 16000-19-5. Series number on spine is #18. Back title lists 16 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 19; 146 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCormick, Wilfred Stranger In The Backfield
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine gently bumped. Dust jacket shows normal wear, light chipping at ends of spine, light fading of spine of DJ. DJ is price clipped. MAD # 16000-13-4. Back cover lists 14 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 13; 167 pages 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McCormick, Wilfred The Go-ahead Runner
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 B000MT40T6 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Red spine pictorial cover shows normal wear, gentle bumping to head/base of spine. Red mark on bottom text edge. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Corners gently bumped. Bottom corner of page 181 folded in. Rear cover lists 20 titles. MAD # 16000-22-5; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 22; 181 pages 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McCormick, Wilfred The Go-ahead Runner
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 B000MT40T6 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Red spine pictorial cover shows normal wear, gentle bumping to head/base of spine. Some soiling to side text edge. Rubbing to corners of spine. Corners gently bumped. Rear cover lists 20 titles. MAD # 16000-22-5; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 22; 181 pages 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 McCormick, Wilfred The Right - End Option
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1965 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows normal wear, rubbing at spine and end of corners. Faint cigarette smell. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. 20 titles listed on back cover. MAD # 16000-21-5; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering.; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 21; 180 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 McCormick, Wilfred The Three-two Pitch
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners. Dust jacket shows normal wear, with obvious edgewear. Head of spine shows heavy chipping, multiple tears at head/base of spine. DJ is price clipped. MAD # 16000-1-4. Back cover lists 12 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 1; 186 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 McCormick, Wilfred The Throwing Catcher
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1964 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows normal wear, rubbing at spine and end of corners. Original price inked on front free endpaper. 20 titles listed on back cover. MAD # 16000-21-5; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering.; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 20; 177 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 McCormick, Wilfred Too Late To Quit
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1963 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows normal wear, rubbing at spine and end of corners. Faint cigarette smell. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. 16 titles listed on back cover. MAD # 16000-16-5; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering.; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 16; 176 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCormick, Wilfred on Aziomedia.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Boomersbooks.net
McCormick, Wilfred on Cerebraldeli.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Confettibooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Countlesspages.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Cupboardmaker.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Curiocornerbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Dustjacket.ca
McCormick, Wilfred on Easychairbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Genesbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Gibsonbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Go-bookworld.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Goodwillbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Grendelbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Gusbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Guthriebooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Hammondsbooks.net
McCormick, Wilfred on Horsebooksplus.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Kellerbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Leonardshoup.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Marys-books.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Oddvolumebooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Oldkidsbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Oldranchbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Pegasusbooksonline.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Pellabooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Pilgrimbooks.net
McCormick, Wilfred on Pogosplacebooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Rebook.us
McCormick, Wilfred on Russellbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Seattlebookcenter.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Shakespeare4co.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Snowdensbooks.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Springystreasures.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Tulsabooksinc.com
McCormick, Wilfred on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Gold Rush Book Fair


IOBA


TOP 100 BOOK SITES


Dan Glaeser Books
918 Autumn Drive
Modesto, CA 95355


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@danglaeserbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com