|
|
McCormick, Wilfred ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McCormick, Wilfred Eagle Scout New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Text is clean. Tweed like cover shows normal wear. Spine gently bumped. Dust jacket shows obvious wear, chipping at ends of spine and along edges, dime sized chip missing from head of spine, light water damage to back panel of DJ. MAD # 16000-9-4. Back cover lists 10 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 9; 183 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCormick, Wilfred Legion Tourney New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Text is clean. Tan tweed like cover shows normal wear. Front free endpaper soiled. Bumping at corners and rubbing at spine, light soiling to side text edge. MAD # 16000-2-4.; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 2; 180 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCormick, Wilfred Legion Tourney New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Corers bumped. Dust jacket shows wear, chipping along edges, front flap nearly detached, water damage to back panel. MAD # 16000-2-4. Back cover lists 11 Ken Holt titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 2; 180 pages Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCormick, Wilfred Quick Kick New York Grosset & Dunlap 1951 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Brown tweedlike binding. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners. Corners are bumped. MAD # 16000-8-4. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 8; 183 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCormick, Wilfred Rambling Halfback New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 B000K5OH2M Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Text is clean. Front free endpaper missing. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners. Dust jacket is price-clipped, shows wear, with multiple closed tears, and has a light damage to flaps from having been glued to front/rear pastedowns. MAD # 16000-4-4. Back cover lists 10 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 4; 183 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCormick, Wilfred Rambling Halfback New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 B000K5OH2M Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Text is clean. Checkout envelope and inked price on front free endpaper. Cover shows normal wear, with some scuffing. Corners bumped. Red mark on bottom text edge and green ink mark along top text edge. MAD # 16000-4-5. Back cover lists 10 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 4; 183 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McCormick, Wilfred Rough Stuff New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 B0007HE5R0 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Light bumping at base of spine. Small red mark on bottom text edge. Pictoral cover, issued w/o dust jacket. MAD # 16000-19-5. Series number on spine is #18. Back title lists 16 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 19; 146 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCormick, Wilfred Stranger In The Backfield New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine gently bumped. No dust jacket. MAD # 16000-13-4. Interior list has 14 titles. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 13; 167 pages Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCormick, Wilfred The Go-ahead Runner New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 B000MT40T6 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Red spine pictorial cover shows normal wear, gentle bumping to head/base of spine. Red mark on bottom text edge. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Corners gently bumped. Bottom corner of page 181 folded in. Rear cover lists 20 titles. MAD # 16000-22-5; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 22; 181 pages Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCormick, Wilfred The Go-ahead Runner New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 B000MT40T6 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Text is clean. Red spine pictorial cover shows normal wear, gentle bumping to head/base of spine. Some soiling to side text edge. Rubbing to corners of spine. Corners gently bumped. Rear cover lists 20 titles. MAD # 16000-22-5; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 22; 181 pages Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McCormick, Wilfred The Right - End Option New York Grosset and Dunlap 1965 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows normal wear, rubbing at spine and end of corners. Faint cigarette smell. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. 20 titles listed on back cover. MAD # 16000-21-5; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering.; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 21; 180 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McCormick, Wilfred Too Late To Quit New York Grosset and Dunlap 1963 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows normal wear, rubbing at spine and end of corners. Faint cigarette smell. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. 16 titles listed on back cover. MAD # 16000-16-5; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering.; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 16; 176 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCormick, Wilfred on Agreatbookshop.com McCormick, Wilfred on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Bdbooksandart.com McCormick, Wilfred on Boardsandwraps.com McCormick, Wilfred on Booksforyou.us McCormick, Wilfred on Bookwormhbg.com McCormick, Wilfred on Boomersbooks.net McCormick, Wilfred on Browsersuncommonbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Central-bookexchange.com McCormick, Wilfred on Chathamcirclebooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Confettibooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Cozybookcellar.com McCormick, Wilfred on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Curiocornerbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Derbybookshelf.com
| McCormick, Wilfred on Dustjacket.ca McCormick, Wilfred on Easychairbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Genesbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Gibsonbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Grendelbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Guthriebooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Just-us-books.com McCormick, Wilfred on Kellerbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Leonardshoup.com McCormick, Wilfred on Martysbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Montclairbookcenter.com McCormick, Wilfred on Nickelscentsiblebooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Oddvolumebooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Oldkidsbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Oldscrolls.com
| McCormick, Wilfred on Onceuponatimebooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Patcat.net McCormick, Wilfred on Pellabooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Rainydaybooks.ca McCormick, Wilfred on Rebook.us McCormick, Wilfred on Rememberbooksonline.com McCormick, Wilfred on Riversedgebooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Riverwashbooks.com McCormick, Wilfred on Shakespeare4co.com McCormick, Wilfred on Twicesoldtales.ca McCormick, Wilfred on Villagebookmarket.com McCormick, Wilfred on Wfsandercombe.com McCormick, Wilfred on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|