|
|
Shakespeare, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream New York Signet Classics 1963 0451521374 / 9780451521378 Paperback Good Margin notes on a dozen pages. Pages tanning. Cover shows obvious classroom wear. Creaselines to spine. Remainder mark on bottom text edge. ; Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 202 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William Hamlet New York Signet Classics 1998 0451526929 / 9780451526922 Paperback Very Good Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. ; Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 0.68 x 6.89 x 4.22 Inches; 368 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William Hamlet New York Signet Classics 1998 0451526929 / 9780451526922 Paperback Very Good Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Remainder mark. Used bookstore stickers on spine and back cover. ; Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 0.68 x 6.89 x 4.22 Inches; 368 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare, William Hamlet New York Washington Square Press 1992 067172262x / 9780671722623 Paperback Very Good Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, with edgewear. ; ANNOTATIONAn illustrated, abridged version of the Shakespeare tragedy with background information and explanatory stage directions.; The New Folger Library; Mass Market PB; 1.07 x 6.8 x 4.24 Inches; 400 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William Hamlet New York Penguin USA 1976 0451521285 / 9780451521286 Paperback Good Some margin notations in portions of text. Pages tanning lightly. Lower corner of front cover bumped. ; Signet Classics Series; Mass Market PB; 296 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William Hamlet New York Signet Classics 1998 0451526929 / 9780451526922 Paperback Very Good- Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Creaseline to spine. Front cover also has a creaseline. ; Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 0.68 x 6.89 x 4.22 Inches; 368 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare, William Henry Iv, Part One New York New American Library 1963 B000JN7OUC Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover shows normal wear. Light edgewear along side of front cover. Creaseline on front cover along spine. Signet Classics Series; Mass Market PB; 268 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar New York New American Library 1998 0451526899 / 9780451526892 Paperback Very Good- Text is clean. Cover shows wear, upper corner of front cover creased. ; SYNOPSIS: In this striking tragedy of political conflict, Shakespeare turns to the ancient Roman world and to the famous assassination of Julius Caesar by his republican opponents. The play is one of tumultuous rivalry, of prophetic warnings -- "Beware the ides of March" -- and of moving public oratory "Friends, Romans, countrymen!" Ironies abound and most of all for Brutus, whose fate it is to learn that his idealistic motives for joining the conspiracy against a would-be dictator are not enough to sustain the movement once Caesar is dead. ; Signet Classics Series; Mass Market PB; 0.72 x 6.82 x 4.21 Inches; 304 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William King Lear New York Signet Classics 1998 0451526937 / 9780451526939 Paperback Very Good Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner lightly bumped. ; Signet Classics; Mass Market PB; 0.64 x 6.85 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William King Lear New York Penguin USA 1963 0451521277 / 9780451521279 Paperback Good+; Text is clean. Pages tanning, several corners dogeared. Cover shows normal shelfwear. Used bookstore stickers on back cover. Signet Classics Series; 318 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shakespeare, William Macbeth New York New American Library 1963 Paperback Very Good- Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, edgewear along side of front cover. Lower corner of front cover bent. ; Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 247 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Shakespeare, William Measure For Measure New York New American Library 1964 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear. ; FROM THE PUBLISHER: Although performed before King James I in 1604, the text of Measure, For Measure was not published until 1623, seven years after Shakespeare's death. This First Folio text, printed from a transcript by King's Mens scrivener Ralph Crane of Shakespeare's own foul papers, preserves Shakespeare's authorial process, including his changes in plot, character, theme and structure. As such it offers a unique view of the author's writing and rewriting of his own play. Once dismissed as an 'assembled' text or as a 'darkened' text, adapted or botched by later revisers, the Folio text instead presents a superbly written play about intensely complex issues, including the uses of morality and sexuality. The original and genuine text of Measure, For Measure offers Shakespeare at his most brilliant and intricate. ; Signet Classics Series; Mass Market PB; 240 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shakespeare, William; Jones, Harold (Illustrator) Songs From Shakespeare New York A Wonderful World Book / A. S. Barnes and Company 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Harold Jones Text is clean. 4 color plates. Tiny tear to bottom edge of last 6 pages. Green cloth with yellow cover decoration and yellow spine lettering. Base of spine shows a small amount of rubbing. Dust jacket shows light wear, mostly at ends of spine. 2 pages near center of book show light damage from sticking together. ; B&W and Color Illustrations Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shakespeare, William The Comedies of Shakespeare Volume One New York Modern Library 1959 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Text is clean. Factory mis-binding, endpapers in front only. Last advertisement page used as rear pastedown. Small tear to rear interior gutter. Dust jacket shows some wear, with light chipping at spine. ; Toledano binding style '11', Kent endpapers in Grey (in front only) , dust jacket style 'i'. ; The Modern Library; Vol. 4.5; 545 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William on Alexandriaslibrary.com Shakespeare, William on Arcanabooks.us Shakespeare, William on Bagotbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Beckhambooks.com Shakespeare, William on Bibliotique.us Shakespeare, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com Shakespeare, William on Brookingsbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Brusselfinebooksandpaper.com Shakespeare, William on Byblos.uk.com Shakespeare, William on Cindyabrahambooks.com Shakespeare, William on Crazy4bookz.com Shakespeare, William on Dragonsheadbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Drakefarmbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Elpinarillobooks.com Shakespeare, William on Foliofinebooks.com
| Shakespeare, William on Foxfirebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Georgejefferybooks.com Shakespeare, William on Goodsheppardbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Goodwillbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Hkbooksonline.com Shakespeare, William on Johnbalebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Leftcoastbooks.us Shakespeare, William on Leonsbookstore.com Shakespeare, William on Marblehillbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Mihalys.com Shakespeare, William on Montclairbookcenter.com Shakespeare, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Mrtbooksla.com Shakespeare, William on Newbostonusedbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
| Shakespeare, William on Oldranchbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Oldrosevillebookshop.com Shakespeare, William on Oldsaratogabooks.com Shakespeare, William on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Rogercoybooks.com Shakespeare, William on Studiobookshop.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Tenbestbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Three-spires.com Shakespeare, William on Trasteverebooks.net Shakespeare, William on Treasureschristianbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Waynesbooks.net Shakespeare, William on Wheenobooks.com Shakespeare, William on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|