Dan Glaeser Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Beverly Cleary listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Cleary, Beverly  Henry And The Clubhouse
New York Avon Camelot 1990 Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows normal light shelfwear. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Illustrated by Louis Darling
B&W Illustrations; 0.45 x 7.48 x 5.1 Inches; 208 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Cleary, Beverly  Jean and Johnny
New York William Morrow & Company 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover is mustard yellow cloth with black lettering. 16th printing. Signed by author on front free endpaper "Best Wishes S----- M------, Beverly Cleary". Dust jacket shows light normal wear, light chipping at corners and spine, small closed tear at head of spine. Front free endpaper imperfectly cut in binding process, leaving small flap along top edge. Illustrated by Joe and Beth Krush
B&W Illustrations; 0.98 x 8.28 x 5.73 Inches; 284 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Cleary, Beverly  Ramona Quimby, Age 8
New York Scholastic Inc. 1981 Paperback Fine; Text is clean. Could pass for new.
190 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Cleary, Beverly  Runaway Ralph
New York Dell Yearling 1981 Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. Cover shows normal shelfwear.
7.5 x 0.25 x 5.25 Inches; 175 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Cleary, Beverly  The Luckiest Girl
New York William Morrow & Company 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Inscribed by author on half title page, "To Exxxx - with the very best wishes of the author, Beverly Cleary. " front free endpaper states Mxxxx Family and is dated 10/2/58. Pinkish cloth with black lettering. Upper corner of front cover bumped, light bump to spine. Dust jacket shows some light chipping at head/base of spine and corners. Small closed tear near upper corner of front cover of dust jacket.
288 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 80.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Cleary, Beverly  The Mouse And The Motorcycle
New York Dell Yearling 1980 Paperback Very Good-; Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear, creaselines along spine. Pages tanning lightly. Illustrated by Louis Darling
B&W Illustrations; 0.4 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 158 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Bertrand RussellBilly Graham >>>


Try these sites for other Beverly Cleary Listings

Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Jwilbooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Callseller.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions