Dan Glaeser Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Austen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Austen, Jane  Emma
New York New American Library 1994 Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, light edgewear.
Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 7 x 0.75 x 4.25 Inches; 396 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Austen, Jane  Emma
New York Penguin Books 1966 Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows light shelfwear. One creaseline along spine.
FROM THE PUBLISHER: "Emma Woodhouse, handsome, clever, and rich, with a comfortable home and happy disposition seemed to unite some of the best blessings of existence; and had lived nearly twenty-one years in the world with very little to distress or vex her. " So begins Jane Austen's comic masterpiece Emma. In Emmma, Austen's prose brilliantly elevates, in the words of Virginia Woolf, "the trivialities of day-to-day existence, of parties, picnics, and country dances" of early-nineteenth-century life in the English countryside to an unrivaled level of pleasure for the reader. At the center of this world is the inimitable Emma Woodhouse, a self-proclaimed matchmaker who, by the novel's conclusion, just may find herself the victim of her own best intentions. "; Penguin Classics; 480 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Austen, Jane  Mansfield Park
London ; New York Penguin USA (Paper) 1996 Paperback Very Good+; Text is clean. Cover shows light normal wear.
Penguin Classics; 480 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Austen, Jane  Persuasion With a Memoir of Jane Austen
New York Penguin US 1967 Mass Market Good+; Text is clean. Pages are tanning. Cover shows normal shelfwear. Spine creased.
Penguin English Library; 400 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Austen, Jane  Persuasion With a Memoir of Jane Austen
New York Penguin US 1967 Mass Market Good+; Text is clean. Pages are tanning. Cover shows normal shelfwear. Spine creased. Previous owner name on front free endpaper.
Penguin English Library; 400 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
New York New American Library 1988 Paperback Very Good-; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, several faint creaselines to spine. Cover shows edgewear.
Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 7 x 0.6 x 4.25 Inches; 332 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1966 Second Edition Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover bent.
ANNOTATION: In early nineteenth-century England, a spirited young woman copes with the suit of a snobbish gentleman as well as the romantic entanglements of her four sisters. ; Norton Critical Edition
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
New York Penguin Books 1985 Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. C
ANNOTATION: At the turn of eighteenth-century England, spirited Elizabeth Bennet copes with the suit of the snobbish Mr. Darcy while trying to sort out the romantic entanglements of two of her sisters, sweet and beautiful Jane and scatterbrained Lydia. ; The Penguin English Library; Mass Market PB; Vol. 72; 7.25 x 0.75 x 4.5 Inches; 400 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
New York Penguin Books 1985 Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. Cover shows normal shelfwear. University used sticker on base of spine.
ANNOTATION: At the turn of eighteenth-century England, spirited Elizabeth Bennet copes with the suit of the snobbish Mr. Darcy while trying to sort out the romantic entanglements of two of her sisters, sweet and beautiful Jane and scatterbrained Lydia. ; Penguin Classics; Mass Market PB; 7.25 x 0.75 x 4.5 Inches; 400 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Austen, Jane  Pride and Prejudice
New York Bantam Classics 1983 Paperback Very Good-; Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover shows obvious wear, corners bumped.
Mass Market PB; 295 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James MichenerJean George >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Austen Listings

Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions