Dan Glaeser Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jerry West listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Ghost Horse Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 29; 2 color illustrations; 180 pages
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Haunted House Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows light wear, some wrinkling/chipping at head & base of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Vol. 21; 2 color illustrations; 183 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Haunted House Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, some light wrinkling/chipping at head & base of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 21; 2 color illustrations; 183 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Ice Carnival Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows almost no wear. Small spot on top text edge. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 16; 2 color illustrations; 180 pages
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Mystery At Missile Town
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows light wear, some wrinkling/chipping at head & base of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Vol. 19; 2 color illustrations; 186 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Old Clipper Ship
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Dust jacket shows very light edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 12; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Old Clipper Ship
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Front gutter beginning to separate. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 12; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Secret Of The Lucky Coins
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows almost no wear. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 22; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Secret Of The Lucky Coins
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Front gutter beginning to separate. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 22; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Trading Post Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1954 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, small wrinkle at head of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 7; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And The Whistle-pig Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Small tear at head of spine of dust jacket. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 28; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters At Circus Island
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1955 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear, small bump to spine. Dust jacket shows almost no wear. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters At Circus Island
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows wear with large chip missing from head/base of spine. Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S.
Happy Hollisters; Vol. 8; 184 pages
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters At Sea Gull Beach
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, small wrinkle at head of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 3; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jean GeorgeJohn Bunyan >>>


Try these sites for other Jerry West Listings

Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Wabisabibooks.com
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Abdbooksellers.com
Zumabooks.com
Sddall.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Valsbooks.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Read-em-again.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Marys-books.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Go-bookworld.com
Thebookfiend.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions