|
|
Jerry West listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Ghost Horse Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 29; 2 color illustrations; 180 pages Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Haunted House Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows light wear, some wrinkling/chipping at head & base of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Vol. 21; 2 color illustrations; 183 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Haunted House Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, some light wrinkling/chipping at head & base of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 21; 2 color illustrations; 183 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Ice Carnival Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows almost no wear. Small spot on top text edge. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 16; 2 color illustrations; 180 pages Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Mystery At Missile Town Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows light wear, some wrinkling/chipping at head & base of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Vol. 19; 2 color illustrations; 186 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Old Clipper Ship Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Dust jacket shows very light edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 12; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Old Clipper Ship Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Front gutter beginning to separate. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 12; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Secret Of The Lucky Coins Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows almost no wear. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 22; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Secret Of The Lucky Coins Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Front gutter beginning to separate. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 22; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Trading Post Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1954 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, small wrinkle at head of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 7; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters And The Whistle-pig Mystery Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping at ends of spine. Small tear at head of spine of dust jacket. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 28; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Circus Island Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1955 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear, small bump to spine. Dust jacket shows almost no wear. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Circus Island Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, upper corner of front cover and head of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows wear with large chip missing from head/base of spine. Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. Happy Hollisters; Vol. 8; 184 pages Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | West, Jerry The Happy Hollisters At Sea Gull Beach Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows very light wear. Spine bumped. Dust jacket shows light wear, small wrinkle at head of spine. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton Happy Hollisters; Book Club Edition; Vol. 3; 2 color illustrations; 184 pages Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jerry West Listings |