Dan Glaeser Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Stevenson, Robert Louis  Kidnapped
New York Bantam Classics 1982 Paperback Very Good-; Text is clean. Slight roll to spine. Creaseline along spine and front cover at spine.
Bantam Classics; Mass Market PB; 0.63 x 6.9 x 4.21 Inches; 240 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Stevenson, Robert Louis  Kidnapped
U S A McLoughlin Brothers 1940 Hardcover Very Good-; Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal wear, base of spine bumped. Pages tanning.
Swordfights, shipwrecks, and life on the run--Kidnapped teems with fast-paced action and glorious adventure, all recounted with the mastery of a great storyteller. The classic tale takes place in 1751, and concerns David Balfour, a young Scotsman orphaned by the death of his father. Through the treachery of his uncle, the young hero finds himself shanghaied and headed for bondage in the New World. Thanks to the intervention of a dashing Highlander, Alan Breck Steward, David eludes his shipboard...; Little Big Classics; 89 pages
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Stevenson, Robert Louis  Stevenson's Travels With A Donkey
New York The Heritage Press 1957 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Binding shows virtually no wear. Issued with green slipcase, which shows some fading, especially side opposite of spine. Book description (Sandglass) issued with book included. Illustrated by Duvoisin, Roger
Color Illustrations; 8vo; 154 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Stevenson, Robert Louis  The Black Arrow A Tale of the Two Roses
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1987 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Cover shows normal wear, ends of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear along top edge. First printing of the reissue in the Scribners Illustrated Classics series. Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth
Scribners Illustrated Classics; Color Illustrations; 1.52 x 9.29 x 7.42 Inches; 342 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Stevenson, Robert Louis  The Treasure Of Franchard
Emmaus, PA Story Classics 1954 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+; No dust jacket, as issued. Text is clean. Small spot on rear inside cover where top layer of paper was lifted off (with a sticker removal? ). Cover shows minimal wear. Slipcase shows normal shelfwear. Illustrated by Matulay, Laszlo
Edition of 3000 numbered copies. Issued in slipcase. (One thousand lettered copies were for U. K. Distribution). This is copy 878 of 2000 numbered (for U. S. Distribution). ; B&W Illustrations; 73 pages
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Stevenson, Robert Louis  Treasure Island
New York New American Library 1965 Paperback Very Good; Text is clean. Pages are tanning heavily. Cover shows normal wear, corners bumped.
Signet Classics Series; Mass Market PB; 223 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Stevenson, Robert Louis  Treasure Island
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1956 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Text is clean. Rust colored boards with gilt lettering. Dust jacket is faded along spine, with some chipping along top edge and closed tears along bottom edge. 1967 printing. Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth
Scribners Illustrated Classics; Color Illustrations; 1.35 x 9.28 x 7.3 Inches; 273 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert SchullerRobert Warren >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Stevenson Listings

Johnbalebooks.com
Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Fenwickbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions