|
|
Victor Appleton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Deep-sea Hydrodome New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Orange spine pictoral cover issued without dust jacket. Cover shows normal wear, corners bumped, spine bumped. Binding tight. Illustrated by Graham Kaye The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 11; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Flying Lab New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Lower corners bumped. Ends of spine bumped. Blue decorated endpapers. Illustrated by Graham Kaye The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 208 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Flying Lab New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Lower corners bumped. Ends of spine bumped. Heavy rubbing along bottom edges, stray pen marks on spine. Blue decorated endpapers. Illustrated by Graham Kaye The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 208 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Polar-ray Dynasphere New York Grosset & Dunlap 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Base of spine lightly bumped. White decorated endpapers. Rear pastedown stamped with [1-5] in blue ink. Rear cover lists through #25 which is this title. Spine lighlty faded, with several small stains. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 25; 177 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Space Solartron New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Corners bumped. Ends of spine bumped. Blue decorated endpapers. Illustrated by Graham Kaye The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 13; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, light rubbing at corners. Blue decorated endpapers. Head/base of spine lightly bumped. Back cover lists titles through #20. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 15; 184 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Triphibian Atomicar New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners oc spine. White decorated endpapers. '1-5' printed in blue ink on rear pastedown. Back cover lists titles through #18, Tom Swift and the Electronic Hydrolung. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 19; 188 pages Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift And The Cosmic Astronauts New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Corners lightly bumped. Ends of spine bumped. Blue decorated endpapers. Illustrated by Graham Kaye The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 16; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift And The Visitor From Planet X New York Grosset and Dunlap 1961 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Previous owner name on reverse side of frontispiece. Cover shows normal wear, light rubbing to corners and spine. Blue decorated endpapers. Light water spotting to top text edge. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 17; 184 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Appleton , Victor Jr. Tom Swift On The Phantom Satellite New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Corners bumped. Ends of spine bumped. Blue decorated endpapers. Light slant to spine. Small water spot on top text edge. Illustrated by Graham Kaye The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 9; B&W Illustrations; 214 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Appleton, Victor Tom Swift And His Air Ship New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover shows normal wear, with some staining/discoloration to front cover and small tear to cloth at head of spine. Front hinge shaken. Tom Swift; Vol. 3; 216 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Appleton, Victor Tom Swift And His Electric Locomotive New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover is stained. Back cover is blotchy with water damage, which has removed some of the color from the cloth. Front fly leaf missing. Tom Swift; Vol. 25 Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Appleton, Victor Tom Swift And His Flying Boat New York Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover shows normal wear, with some staining/discoloration to front cover and small tear to cloth at head of spine. Tom Swift; Vol. 26 Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Appleton, Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His 3-d Telejector New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Head/base of spine bumped. Light rubbing to corners. White decorated endpapers. Back cover lists through title #28. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 24; 177 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Appleton, Victor Jr. Tom Swift and His Aquatomic Tracker New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows light normal wear, light rubbing at corners. Head/base of spine lightly bumped. Back cover lists through title #22. Pull out advertisement with mail in card fully intact and in excellent condition immediately following page 178. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 23; 178 pages Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Appleton, Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Atomic Earth Blaster New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Lower corners bumped lightly. Ends of spine bumped. Blue decorated endpapers. Previous owner name on half title page. Spine sun-faded. Light water staining along top text edge. Base of spine stamped '99'. Illustrated by Kaye, Graham The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 210 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Appleton, Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Deep-sea Hydrodome New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Blue tweed covers with blue decorated endpapers. Corners bumped. Ends of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows obvious wear, with chipping and tears along edges and flaps. Illustrated by Graham Kaye Rear flap lists 13 titles to series. ; The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 11; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Appleton, Victor Jr. Tom Swift and His Diving Seacopter New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, faint creaseline along spine, scrape mark on back cover. Blue decorated endpapers. Previous owner gift incription on backside of front free endpaper. Back cover lists titles through #19. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 7; 214 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Appleton, Victor Jr. Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Ex-school library copy with library name stamped on half title page, and library marks on rear pastedown. Call numbers on base of spine. Light water damage to rear free endpaper. Last 10 pages show light water damage. Small tear at head of spine. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Ex-Library; Vol. 14; 184 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Appleton, Victor Jr. Tom Swift And His Giant Robot New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Pictoral cover with no dust jacket. Lower corners bumped lightly. Ends of spine bumped. Blue decorated endpapers. Previous owner name on reverse of front free endpaper. Illustrated by Kaye, Graham The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 211 pages Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Victor Appleton Listings |